FRIDAY OCT. 1 at 8:15 PM
RUSTLERS
12
SAGE
0
SATURDAY OCT. 2 at 4:15 PM
EAGLES
2
TITANS
2
SATURDAY OCT. 2 at 4:15 PM
RUSTLERS
1
CHAOS
5
SATURDAY OCT. 2 at 7:30 PM
STEELE
4
FURY
5
SUNDAY OCT. 3 at 12:30 PM
RUSTLERS
8
JAGS
2
SUNDAY OCT. 3 at 3:00 PM
EAGLES
3
CHAOS
1
SUNDAY OCT. 3 at 5:15 PM
TITANS
6
SAGE
0
SUNDAY OCT. 3 at 6:00 PM
STEELE
3
WOLVES
3
FRIDAY OCT. 8 at 7:30 PM
JAGS
0
CHAOS
6
FRIDAY OCT. 8 at 8:00 PM
AMAZONS
0
TITANS
6
FRIDAY OCT. 8 at 8:15 PM
EAGLES
13
SAGE
0
SATURDAY OCT. 9 at 3:00 PM
WOLVES
5
TITANS
0
SATURDAY OCT. 9 at 4:15 PM
FURY
9
AMAZONS
2
SATURDAY OCT. 9 at 6:30 PM
EAGLES
7
JAGS
1
SUNDAY OCT. 10 at 1:15 PM
CHAOS
9
SAGE
0
SUNDAY OCT. 10 at 3:15 PM
RUSTLERS
5
STEELE
0
SATURDAY OCT. 16 at 1:30 PM
AMAZONS
0
EAGLES
1
SATURDAY OCT. 16 at 3:00 PM
STEELE
9
SAGE
0
SATURDAY OCT. 16 at 5:45 PM
FURY
2
WOLVES
3
SATURDAY OCT. 16 at 7:00 PM
CHAOS
10
JAGS
2
SATURDAY OCT. 16 at 7:15 PM
TITANS
1
RUSTLERS
4
SUNDAY OCT. 17 at 1:15 PM
RUSTLERS
2
FURY
3
SUNDAY OCT. 17 at 2:45 PM
STEELE
3
EAGLES
4
SUNDAY OCT. 17 at 2:45 PM
WOLVES
4
CHAOS
1
SUNDAY OCT. 17 at 6:00 PM
AMAZONS
7
SAGE
1
FRIDAY OCT. 22 at 7:30 PM
AMAZONS
2
CHAOS
6
SATURDAY OCT. 23 at 4:15 PM
RUSTLERS
10
AMAZONS
2
SATURDAY OCT. 23 at 7:00 PM
TITANS
3
JAGS
1
SATURDAY OCT. 23 at 8:15 PM
WOLVES
9
SAGE
1
SATURDAY OCT. 23 at 8:30 PM
FURY
3
STEELE
4
SUNDAY OCT. 24 at 2:45 PM
WOLVES
1
EAGLES
4
SUNDAY OCT. 24 at 3:15 PM
RUSTLERS
5
TITANS
3
SUNDAY OCT. 24 at 5:00 PM
JAGS
12
SAGE
2
SATURDAY OCT. 30 at 4:15 PM
EAGLES
4
AMAZONS
1
SATURDAY OCT. 30 at 7:30 PM
WOLVES
5
FURY
2
SATURDAY OCT. 30 at 7:30 PM
STEELE
3
RUSTLERS
4
SUNDAY OCT. 31 at 11:30 AM
EAGLES
4
AMAZONS
0
SUNDAY OCT. 31 at 6:00 PM
RUSTLERS
1
WOLVES
4
FRIDAY NOV. 5 at 8:15 PM
JAGS
7
SAGE
0
SATURDAY NOV. 6 at 4:15 PM
CHAOS
4
AMAZONS
0
SATURDAY NOV. 6 at 4:15 PM
JAGS
0
EAGLES
11
SATURDAY NOV. 6 at 7:30 PM
TITANS
3
FURY
2
SUNDAY NOV. 7 at 2:45 PM
SAGE
1
EAGLES
11
SUNDAY NOV. 7 at 3:15 PM
FURY
2
RUSTLERS
6
SUNDAY NOV. 7 at 3:45 PM
TITANS
7
STEELE
4
SATURDAY NOV. 13 at 5:30 PM
TITANS
1
AMAZONS
3
SATURDAY NOV. 13 at 5:45 PM
EAGLES
1
WOLVES
5
SATURDAY NOV. 13 at 7:00 PM
FURY
2
JAGS
5
SATURDAY NOV. 13 at 7:15 PM
CHAOS
5
RUSTLERS
2
SATURDAY NOV. 13 at 7:45 PM
SAGE
0
STEELE
10
SUNDAY NOV. 14 at 12:30 PM
JAGS
1
AMAZONS
2
SUNDAY NOV. 14 at 1:30 PM
SAGE
0
WOLVES
12
SUNDAY NOV. 14 at 3:15 PM
EAGLES
2
RUSTLERS
3
SUNDAY NOV. 14 at 4:00 PM
FURY
5
TITANS
8
FRIDAY NOV. 19 at 7:30 PM
AMAZONS
2
CHAOS
5
SATURDAY NOV. 20 at 7:30 PM
JAGS
3
FURY
5
SATURDAY NOV. 20 at 8:30 PM
WOLVES
5
STEELE
2
SUNDAY NOV. 21 at 3:15 PM
JAGS
3
STEELE
10
SUNDAY NOV. 21 at 6:00 PM
RUSTLERS
2
WOLVES
1
SUNDAY NOV. 21 at 6:00 PM
TITANS
6
SAGE
0
SATURDAY NOV. 27 at 1:30 PM
TITANS
2
EAGLES
4
SATURDAY NOV. 27 at 4:15 PM
STEELE
4
AMAZONS
0
SATURDAY NOV. 27 at 7:00 PM
CHAOS
4
JAGS
1
SATURDAY NOV. 27 at 7:30 PM
SAGE
2
FURY
9
SUNDAY NOV. 28 at 12:30 PM
CHAOS
4
AMAZONS
3
SUNDAY NOV. 28 at 4:00 PM
JAGS
0
WOLVES
6
SUNDAY NOV. 28 at 7:30 PM
FURY
1
STEELE
7
FRIDAY DEC. 3 at 7:30 PM
EAGLES
1
CHAOS
4
FRIDAY DEC. 3 at 7:45 PM
JAGS
2
TITANS
7
SATURDAY DEC. 4 at 7:00 PM
STEELE
3
JAGS
0
SATURDAY DEC. 4 at 7:15 PM
AMAZONS
0
RUSTLERS
5
SUNDAY DEC. 5 at 2:45 PM
SAGE
0
EAGLES
13
SUNDAY DEC. 5 at 2:45 PM
STEELE
1
CHAOS
7
SUNDAY DEC. 5 at 3:15 PM
WOLVES
3
RUSTLERS
4
SATURDAY DEC. 11 at 5:45 PM
AMAZONS
1
WOLVES
6
SATURDAY DEC. 11 at 5:45 PM
EAGLES
1
TITANS
2
SATURDAY DEC. 11 at 7:00 PM
SAGE
0
JAGS
9
SATURDAY DEC. 11 at 7:30 PM
CHAOS
3
FURY
2
SATURDAY DEC. 11 at 8:30 PM
RUSTLERS
5
STEELE
2
SUNDAY DEC. 12 at 12:30 PM
EAGLES
5
JAGS
4
SUNDAY DEC. 12 at 3:30 PM
SAGE
0
TITANS
8
SUNDAY DEC. 12 at 4:00 PM
CHAOS
5
WOLVES
2
FRIDAY DEC. 17 at 7:30 PM
TITANS
0
CHAOS
5
SATURDAY DEC. 18 at 1:30 PM
CHAOS
4
EAGLES
2
SATURDAY DEC. 18 at 6:00 PM
SAGE
0
TITANS
7
SATURDAY DEC. 18 at 7:00 PM
AMAZONS
2
JAGS
3
SATURDAY DEC. 18 at 7:30 PM
STEELE
6
FURY
2
SUNDAY DEC. 19 at 6:00 PM
STEELE
2
WOLVES
6
SUNDAY DEC. 19 at 6:15 PM
EAGLES
6
SAGE
2
SUNDAY JAN. 9 at 12:00 PM
CHAOS
4
EAGLES
3
SUNDAY JAN. 9 at 7:15 PM
JAGS
3
TITANS
5
SATURDAY JAN. 15 at 4:15 PM
SAGE
1
AMAZONS
5
SATURDAY JAN. 15 at 7:15 PM
JAGS
0
RUSTLERS
4
SATURDAY JAN. 15 at 7:30 PM
CHAOS
7
TITANS
4
SATURDAY JAN. 15 at 7:30 PM
EAGLES
4
FURY
5
SUNDAY JAN. 16 at 10:30 AM
EAGLES
2
STEELE
1
SUNDAY JAN. 16 at 2:45 PM
SAGE
0
AMAZONS
7
SUNDAY JAN. 16 at 3:15 PM
WOLVES
3
RUSTLERS
6
SATURDAY JAN. 22 at 4:15 PM
TITANS
5
AMAZONS
0
SATURDAY JAN. 22 at 7:00 PM
FURY
11
SAGE
1
SATURDAY JAN. 22 at 7:15 PM
STEELE
0
RUSTLERS
3
SUNDAY JAN. 23 at 12:30 PM
AMAZONS
0
JAGS
2
SUNDAY JAN. 23 at 2:45 PM
FURY
4
EAGLES
5
SUNDAY JAN. 23 at 4:00 PM
CHAOS
SAGE
Stavely Arena
FRIDAY JAN. 28 at 7:30 PM
JAGS
CHAOS
Spray Lake Sawmills (Totem 1)
SATURDAY JAN. 29 at 4:15 PM
WOLVES
AMAZONS
Penhold Regional Multiplex
SATURDAY JAN. 29 at 4:15 PM
TITANS
EAGLES
Nicholas Sheran Leisure Centre
SATURDAY JAN. 29 at 7:00 PM
SAGE
JAGS
Great Plains Recreat (2)
SATURDAY JAN. 29 at 7:30 PM
RUSTLERS
FURY
Dow Centennial Centre
SUNDAY JAN. 30 at 1:15 PM
AMAZONS
TITANS
Winsport (A)
SUNDAY JAN. 30 at 5:30 PM
SAGE
CHAOS
Spray Lake Sawmills (Totem 1)
SUNDAY JAN. 30 at 7:30 PM
WOLVES
STEELE
Ardrossan Recreation Complex
SATURDAY FEB. 5 at 10:30 AM
TITANS
AMAZONS
Gary W Harris
SATURDAY FEB. 5 at 10:30 AM
CHAOS
WOLVES
Servus Arena
SATURDAY FEB. 5 at 1:00 PM
SAGE
STEELE
Servus Arena
SATURDAY FEB. 5 at 3:30 PM
EAGLES
RUSTLERS
Gary W Harris
SATURDAY FEB. 5 at 4:15 PM
JAGS
FURY
Penhold Regional Multiplex
SATURDAY FEB. 5 at 8:30 PM
RUSTLERS
CHAOS
Gary W Harris
SUNDAY FEB. 6 at 8:00 AM
FURY
SAGE
Gary W Harris
SUNDAY FEB. 6 at 9:30 AM
AMAZONS
JAGS
Servus Arena
SUNDAY FEB. 6 at 12:00 PM
WOLVES
EAGLES
Servus Arena
SUNDAY FEB. 6 at 6:00 PM
STEELE
TITANS
Gary W Harris
WEDNESDAY FEB. 9 at 8:00 PM
FURY
WOLVES
Castledowns Rec Centre
SATURDAY FEB. 12 at 4:15 PM
JAGS
EAGLES
Nicholas Sheran Leisure Centre
SATURDAY FEB. 12 at 7:00 PM
AMAZONS
SAGE
Location TBA
SATURDAY FEB. 12 at 7:30 PM
WOLVES
FURY
Dow Centennial Centre
SATURDAY FEB. 12 at 8:00 PM
CHAOS
TITANS
Winsport (C)
SUNDAY FEB. 13 at 12:00 PM
AMAZONS
EAGLES
Nicholas Sheran Leisure Centre
SUNDAY FEB. 13 at 12:30 PM
TITANS
JAGS
East Calgary Twin Ar (Blue)
SUNDAY FEB. 13 at 3:15 PM
FURY
RUSTLERS
Russ Robertson Arena
SUNDAY FEB. 13 at 5:30 PM
SAGE
CHAOS
Spray Lake Sawmills (Totem 1)
NORTH DIVISION
Team GP W L T OTL PTS
Rustlers 20 16 4 0 0 32
Wolves 18 12 5 1 0 25
Steele 21 9 10 1 1 20
Fury 18 7 10 0 1 15
SOUTH DIVISION
Team GP W L T OTL PTS
Chaos 21 19 2 0 0 38
Eagles 24 16 7 1 0 33
Titans 22 13 8 1 0 27
Jags 22 6 15 0 1 13
Amazons 22 5 16 0 1 11
Sage 22 0 22 0 0 0
SCORING LEADERS
GOALIE LEADERS

Southern Sage

Record: 0w-22l-0t-0otl  0pts
Next: Jan. 29, 2022 at 7:00 PM away at Calgary Jags

Southern Sage

Record: 0w-22l-0t-0otl  0pts
Next: Jan. 29, 2022 at 7:00 PM away at Calgary Jags
Exhibition Regular Season Playoff Overall
Southern Sage
PLAYER STATISTICS
Player # Position GP G A PTS P/G +/- PPG PPA SHG SHA GWG PIM
C. Creighton Chase Creighton 21 F 17 1 2 3 0.2 E 0 0 0 0 0 25
K. Smith RO Kayla Smith RO 23 D 20 2 0 2 0.1 E 0 0 0 0 0 8
J. Devine RO IN Janae Devine RO IN 4 D 14 2 0 2 0.1 E 0 0 0 0 0 8
T. Heavy Runner RO Tyrena Heavy Runner RO 14 F 20 1 1 2 0.1 E 0 0 0 0 0 6
M. Many Fingers C Markee Many Fingers C 11 D 22 0 2 2 0.1 E 0 0 0 0 0 32
T. Ward-Simon Tyese Ward-Simon 10 F 18 0 2 2 0.1 E 0 0 0 0 0 6
S. Blackwater RO Shaina Blackwater RO 15 F 18 1 0 1 0.1 E 0 0 0 0 0 0
L. Chalifoux Van De Ligt La'Shay Chalifoux Van De Ligt 16 F 11 0 1 1 0.1 E 0 0 0 0 0 0
T. Bottle A Torrance Bottle A 22 D 22 0 0 0 0.0 E 0 0 0 0 0 69
T. Caverly Traiya Caverly 5 D 21 0 0 0 0.0 E 0 0 0 0 0 16
C. Plain Eagle RO Caylyn Plain Eagle RO 9 F 21 0 0 0 0.0 -1 0 0 0 0 0 6
K. Big Crow Kodi Big Crow 3 D 19 0 0 0 0.0 E 0 0 0 0 0 16
K. Thunder Chief RO Kyanni Thunder Chief RO 7 F 15 0 0 0 0.0 E 0 0 0 0 0 6
P. Alexis Paulina Alexis 18 F 5 0 0 0 0.0 E 0 0 0 0 0 4
TEAM TOTALS 7 8 15 0.7 - 0 0 0 0 0 202
GOALIE STATISTICS
Player # GP W L T SO MP GA GAA GSAA SA SV SV% G A PIM
K. Snow Kayla Snow 1 10 0 9 0 0 499 71 8.54 -19.55 467 396 .848 0 0 0
E. Duffee Erin Duffee 31 11 0 9 0 0 405 60 8.90 -15.60 403 343 .851 0 0 0
J. Koebel Jolee Koebel 47 7 0 7 0 0 356 57 9.61 -28.80 256 199 .777 0 0 0
TEAM TOTALS 0 25 0 0 1260 188 8.96 -63.95 1126 938 .833 0 0 0

Printable Version

© 2022, ALBERTA JUNIOR FEMALE HOCKEY LEAGUE. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.

Design, Hosting, Online Registration & Administration Tools By:Powered By:
Sports Administration & Management, Online Registration, Stores, Professional Websites for Amateur Sports Teams, Leagues, Tournaments & Associations

ADMIN LOGIN