FRIDAY OCT. 1 at 8:15 PM
RUSTLERS
12
SAGE
0
SATURDAY OCT. 2 at 4:15 PM
EAGLES
2
TITANS
2
SATURDAY OCT. 2 at 4:15 PM
RUSTLERS
1
CHAOS
5
SATURDAY OCT. 2 at 7:30 PM
STEELE
4
FURY
5
SUNDAY OCT. 3 at 12:30 PM
RUSTLERS
8
JAGS
2
SUNDAY OCT. 3 at 3:00 PM
EAGLES
3
CHAOS
1
SUNDAY OCT. 3 at 5:15 PM
TITANS
6
SAGE
0
SUNDAY OCT. 3 at 6:00 PM
STEELE
3
WOLVES
3
FRIDAY OCT. 8 at 7:30 PM
JAGS
0
CHAOS
6
FRIDAY OCT. 8 at 8:00 PM
AMAZONS
0
TITANS
6
FRIDAY OCT. 8 at 8:15 PM
EAGLES
13
SAGE
0
SATURDAY OCT. 9 at 3:00 PM
WOLVES
5
TITANS
0
SATURDAY OCT. 9 at 4:15 PM
FURY
9
AMAZONS
2
SATURDAY OCT. 9 at 6:30 PM
EAGLES
7
JAGS
1
SUNDAY OCT. 10 at 1:15 PM
CHAOS
9
SAGE
0
SUNDAY OCT. 10 at 3:15 PM
RUSTLERS
5
STEELE
0
SATURDAY OCT. 16 at 1:30 PM
AMAZONS
0
EAGLES
1
SATURDAY OCT. 16 at 3:00 PM
STEELE
9
SAGE
0
SATURDAY OCT. 16 at 5:45 PM
FURY
2
WOLVES
3
SATURDAY OCT. 16 at 7:00 PM
CHAOS
10
JAGS
2
SATURDAY OCT. 16 at 7:15 PM
TITANS
1
RUSTLERS
4
SUNDAY OCT. 17 at 1:15 PM
RUSTLERS
2
FURY
3
SUNDAY OCT. 17 at 2:45 PM
STEELE
3
EAGLES
4
SUNDAY OCT. 17 at 2:45 PM
WOLVES
4
CHAOS
1
SUNDAY OCT. 17 at 6:00 PM
AMAZONS
7
SAGE
1
FRIDAY OCT. 22 at 7:30 PM
AMAZONS
2
CHAOS
6
SATURDAY OCT. 23 at 4:15 PM
RUSTLERS
10
AMAZONS
2
SATURDAY OCT. 23 at 7:00 PM
TITANS
3
JAGS
1
SATURDAY OCT. 23 at 8:15 PM
WOLVES
9
SAGE
1
SATURDAY OCT. 23 at 8:30 PM
FURY
3
STEELE
4
SUNDAY OCT. 24 at 2:45 PM
WOLVES
1
EAGLES
4
SUNDAY OCT. 24 at 3:15 PM
RUSTLERS
5
TITANS
3
SUNDAY OCT. 24 at 5:00 PM
JAGS
12
SAGE
2
SATURDAY OCT. 30 at 4:15 PM
EAGLES
4
AMAZONS
1
SATURDAY OCT. 30 at 7:30 PM
WOLVES
5
FURY
2
SATURDAY OCT. 30 at 7:30 PM
STEELE
3
RUSTLERS
4
SUNDAY OCT. 31 at 11:30 AM
EAGLES
4
AMAZONS
0
SUNDAY OCT. 31 at 6:00 PM
RUSTLERS
1
WOLVES
4
FRIDAY NOV. 5 at 8:15 PM
JAGS
7
SAGE
0
SATURDAY NOV. 6 at 4:15 PM
CHAOS
4
AMAZONS
0
SATURDAY NOV. 6 at 4:15 PM
JAGS
0
EAGLES
11
SATURDAY NOV. 6 at 7:30 PM
TITANS
3
FURY
2
SUNDAY NOV. 7 at 2:45 PM
SAGE
1
EAGLES
11
SUNDAY NOV. 7 at 3:15 PM
FURY
2
RUSTLERS
6
SUNDAY NOV. 7 at 3:45 PM
TITANS
7
STEELE
4
SATURDAY NOV. 13 at 5:30 PM
TITANS
1
AMAZONS
3
SATURDAY NOV. 13 at 5:45 PM
EAGLES
1
WOLVES
5
SATURDAY NOV. 13 at 7:00 PM
FURY
2
JAGS
5
SATURDAY NOV. 13 at 7:15 PM
CHAOS
5
RUSTLERS
2
SATURDAY NOV. 13 at 7:45 PM
SAGE
0
STEELE
10
SUNDAY NOV. 14 at 12:30 PM
JAGS
1
AMAZONS
2
SUNDAY NOV. 14 at 1:30 PM
SAGE
0
WOLVES
12
SUNDAY NOV. 14 at 3:15 PM
EAGLES
2
RUSTLERS
3
SUNDAY NOV. 14 at 4:00 PM
FURY
5
TITANS
8
FRIDAY NOV. 19 at 7:30 PM
AMAZONS
2
CHAOS
5
SATURDAY NOV. 20 at 7:30 PM
JAGS
3
FURY
5
SATURDAY NOV. 20 at 8:30 PM
WOLVES
5
STEELE
2
SUNDAY NOV. 21 at 3:15 PM
JAGS
3
STEELE
10
SUNDAY NOV. 21 at 6:00 PM
RUSTLERS
2
WOLVES
1
SUNDAY NOV. 21 at 6:00 PM
TITANS
6
SAGE
0
SATURDAY NOV. 27 at 1:30 PM
TITANS
2
EAGLES
4
SATURDAY NOV. 27 at 4:15 PM
STEELE
4
AMAZONS
0
SATURDAY NOV. 27 at 7:00 PM
CHAOS
4
JAGS
1
SATURDAY NOV. 27 at 7:30 PM
SAGE
2
FURY
9
SUNDAY NOV. 28 at 12:30 PM
CHAOS
4
AMAZONS
3
SUNDAY NOV. 28 at 4:00 PM
JAGS
0
WOLVES
6
SUNDAY NOV. 28 at 7:30 PM
FURY
1
STEELE
7
FRIDAY DEC. 3 at 7:30 PM
EAGLES
1
CHAOS
4
FRIDAY DEC. 3 at 7:45 PM
JAGS
2
TITANS
7
SATURDAY DEC. 4 at 7:00 PM
STEELE
3
JAGS
0
SATURDAY DEC. 4 at 7:15 PM
AMAZONS
0
RUSTLERS
5
SUNDAY DEC. 5 at 2:45 PM
SAGE
0
EAGLES
13
SUNDAY DEC. 5 at 2:45 PM
STEELE
1
CHAOS
7
SUNDAY DEC. 5 at 3:15 PM
WOLVES
3
RUSTLERS
4
SATURDAY DEC. 11 at 5:45 PM
AMAZONS
1
WOLVES
6
SATURDAY DEC. 11 at 5:45 PM
EAGLES
1
TITANS
2
SATURDAY DEC. 11 at 7:00 PM
SAGE
0
JAGS
9
SATURDAY DEC. 11 at 7:30 PM
CHAOS
3
FURY
2
SATURDAY DEC. 11 at 8:30 PM
RUSTLERS
5
STEELE
2
SUNDAY DEC. 12 at 12:30 PM
EAGLES
5
JAGS
4
SUNDAY DEC. 12 at 3:30 PM
SAGE
0
TITANS
8
SUNDAY DEC. 12 at 4:00 PM
CHAOS
5
WOLVES
2
FRIDAY DEC. 17 at 7:30 PM
TITANS
0
CHAOS
5
SATURDAY DEC. 18 at 1:30 PM
CHAOS
4
EAGLES
2
SATURDAY DEC. 18 at 6:00 PM
SAGE
0
TITANS
7
SATURDAY DEC. 18 at 7:00 PM
AMAZONS
2
JAGS
3
SATURDAY DEC. 18 at 7:30 PM
STEELE
6
FURY
2
SUNDAY DEC. 19 at 6:00 PM
STEELE
2
WOLVES
6
SUNDAY DEC. 19 at 6:15 PM
EAGLES
6
SAGE
2
SUNDAY JAN. 9 at 12:00 PM
CHAOS
4
EAGLES
3
SUNDAY JAN. 9 at 7:15 PM
JAGS
3
TITANS
5
SATURDAY JAN. 15 at 4:15 PM
SAGE
1
AMAZONS
5
SATURDAY JAN. 15 at 7:15 PM
JAGS
0
RUSTLERS
4
SATURDAY JAN. 15 at 7:30 PM
CHAOS
7
TITANS
4
SATURDAY JAN. 15 at 7:30 PM
EAGLES
4
FURY
5
SUNDAY JAN. 16 at 10:30 AM
EAGLES
2
STEELE
1
SUNDAY JAN. 16 at 2:45 PM
SAGE
0
AMAZONS
7
SUNDAY JAN. 16 at 3:15 PM
WOLVES
3
RUSTLERS
6
SATURDAY JAN. 22 at 4:15 PM
TITANS
5
AMAZONS
0
SATURDAY JAN. 22 at 7:00 PM
FURY
11
SAGE
1
SATURDAY JAN. 22 at 7:15 PM
STEELE
0
RUSTLERS
3
SUNDAY JAN. 23 at 12:30 PM
AMAZONS
0
JAGS
2
SUNDAY JAN. 23 at 2:45 PM
FURY
4
EAGLES
5
SUNDAY JAN. 23 at 4:00 PM
CHAOS
SAGE
Stavely Arena
FRIDAY JAN. 28 at 7:30 PM
JAGS
CHAOS
Spray Lake Sawmills (Totem 1)
SATURDAY JAN. 29 at 4:15 PM
WOLVES
AMAZONS
Penhold Regional Multiplex
SATURDAY JAN. 29 at 4:15 PM
TITANS
EAGLES
Nicholas Sheran Leisure Centre
SATURDAY JAN. 29 at 7:00 PM
SAGE
JAGS
Great Plains Recreat (2)
SATURDAY JAN. 29 at 7:30 PM
RUSTLERS
FURY
Dow Centennial Centre
SUNDAY JAN. 30 at 1:15 PM
AMAZONS
TITANS
Winsport (A)
SUNDAY JAN. 30 at 5:30 PM
SAGE
CHAOS
Spray Lake Sawmills (Totem 1)
SUNDAY JAN. 30 at 7:30 PM
WOLVES
STEELE
Ardrossan Recreation Complex
SATURDAY FEB. 5 at 10:30 AM
TITANS
AMAZONS
Gary W Harris
SATURDAY FEB. 5 at 10:30 AM
CHAOS
WOLVES
Servus Arena
SATURDAY FEB. 5 at 1:00 PM
SAGE
STEELE
Servus Arena
SATURDAY FEB. 5 at 3:30 PM
EAGLES
RUSTLERS
Gary W Harris
SATURDAY FEB. 5 at 4:15 PM
JAGS
FURY
Penhold Regional Multiplex
SATURDAY FEB. 5 at 8:30 PM
RUSTLERS
CHAOS
Gary W Harris
SUNDAY FEB. 6 at 8:00 AM
FURY
SAGE
Gary W Harris
SUNDAY FEB. 6 at 9:30 AM
AMAZONS
JAGS
Servus Arena
SUNDAY FEB. 6 at 12:00 PM
WOLVES
EAGLES
Servus Arena
SUNDAY FEB. 6 at 6:00 PM
STEELE
TITANS
Gary W Harris
WEDNESDAY FEB. 9 at 8:00 PM
FURY
WOLVES
Castledowns Rec Centre
SATURDAY FEB. 12 at 4:15 PM
JAGS
EAGLES
Nicholas Sheran Leisure Centre
SATURDAY FEB. 12 at 7:00 PM
AMAZONS
SAGE
Location TBA
SATURDAY FEB. 12 at 7:30 PM
WOLVES
FURY
Dow Centennial Centre
SATURDAY FEB. 12 at 8:00 PM
CHAOS
TITANS
Winsport (C)
SUNDAY FEB. 13 at 12:00 PM
AMAZONS
EAGLES
Nicholas Sheran Leisure Centre
SUNDAY FEB. 13 at 12:30 PM
TITANS
JAGS
East Calgary Twin Ar (Blue)
SUNDAY FEB. 13 at 3:15 PM
FURY
RUSTLERS
Russ Robertson Arena
SUNDAY FEB. 13 at 5:30 PM
SAGE
CHAOS
Spray Lake Sawmills (Totem 1)
NORTH DIVISION
Team GP W L T OTL PTS
Rustlers 20 16 4 0 0 32
Wolves 18 12 5 1 0 25
Steele 21 9 10 1 1 20
Fury 18 7 10 0 1 15
SOUTH DIVISION
Team GP W L T OTL PTS
Chaos 21 19 2 0 0 38
Eagles 24 16 7 1 0 33
Titans 22 13 8 1 0 27
Jags 22 6 15 0 1 13
Amazons 22 5 16 0 1 11
Sage 22 0 22 0 0 0
SCORING LEADERS
GOALIE LEADERS

Sherwood Park Steele

Record: 9w-10l-1t-1otl  20pts
Next: Jan. 30, 2022 at 7:30 PM home vs Edmonton Wolves
Last: 3-0 Loss at Lakeland College King’s Energy Group Rustlers BOX SCORE

Sherwood Park Steele

Record: 9w-10l-1t-1otl  20pts
Next: Jan. 30, 2022 at 7:30 PM home vs Edmonton Wolves
Last: 3-0 Loss at Lakeland College King’s Energy Group Rustlers BOX
Exhibition Regular Season Playoff Overall
Sherwood Park Steele
PLAYER STATISTICS
Player # Position GP G A PTS P/G +/- PPG PPA SHG SHA GWG PIM
R. Paskowski A Riley Paskowski A 8 F 21 15 11 26 1.2 E 4 2 0 0 1 14
H. Hay A Halley Hay A 11 P 19 14 7 21 1.1 E 1 2 1 0 0 6
S. Ferleyko Shelby Ferleyko 19 F 21 8 12 20 1.0 E 1 3 0 0 2 2
V. Gaeckle Violet Gaeckle 96 D 20 6 10 16 0.8 E 1 1 0 0 1 10
C. Brown Colbi Brown 9 F 21 5 10 15 0.7 E 1 2 0 0 0 6
M. Porter Madi Porter 10 F 11 7 5 12 1.1 E 1 1 0 0 3 9
C. Schultz RO CO Caitlin Schultz RO CO 79 FD 21 3 9 12 0.6 E 1 1 0 0 0 4
J. Spady Jamie-Lee Spady 6 F 20 6 4 10 0.5 E 0 1 0 0 1 4
T. Hellquist Tyra Hellquist 4 D 16 1 7 8 0.5 E 1 3 0 0 0 12
G. Wallace RO CO Grace Wallace RO CO 7 D 19 0 8 8 0.4 E 0 2 0 0 0 18
A. Pfeffer C Alexis Pfeffer C 16 F 21 1 6 7 0.3 E 1 4 0 0 0 4
M. Ewashko RO Mia Ewashko RO 13 FD 17 4 1 5 0.3 E 1 0 0 0 0 10
M. Degenstein RO Marissa Degenstein RO 18 F 19 3 2 5 0.3 E 1 0 0 0 0 2
N. Barbon RO CO Nyla Barbon RO CO 14 F 19 1 4 5 0.3 E 1 0 0 0 0 20
P. Hladunewich RO CO Paula Hladunewich RO CO 55 F 20 3 1 4 0.2 E 0 0 0 0 1 2
K. Saint RO Kendra Saint RO 23 F 13 2 2 4 0.3 E 0 0 0 0 0 0
M. Drever A Megan Drever A 20 D 19 0 4 4 0.2 E 0 2 0 0 0 12
J. Paananen RO Josie Paananen RO 39 F 9 0 4 4 0.4 E 0 0 0 0 0 2
S. Lee Soleil Lee 5 F 9 1 2 3 0.3 E 0 0 0 0 0 6
K. Ross RO Kailyn Ross RO 3 D 19 0 3 3 0.2 E 0 0 0 0 0 4
J. Hay Jessica Hay 17 F 18 0 3 3 0.2 E 0 0 0 0 0 2
M. Navratil Megan Navratil 12 D 4 0 1 1 0.3 E 0 0 0 0 0 2
G. McIntosh Gemma McIntosh 21 F 6 0 0 0 0.0 E 0 0 0 0 0 0
S. Weber Sam Weber 15 F 6 0 0 0 0.0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0
TEAM TOTALS 80 116 196 9.3 - 15 24 1 0 9 151
GOALIE STATISTICS
Player # GP W L T SO MP GA GAA GSAA SA SV SV% G A PIM
C. Barliszen AF Cheyanne Barliszen AF - 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00 - - - - 0 0 0
E. Derechey AF Evangeline Derechey AF - 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00 - - - - 0 0 0
M. Graham AF Megan Graham AF - 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00 - - - - 0 0 0
M. Graham AF Megan Graham AF - 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00 - - - - 0 0 0
S. Runciman Stephanie Runciman 30 9 4 3 1 3 530 20 2.26 8.64 260 240 .923 0 0 0
K. Eleniak RO Kaylee Eleniak RO 35 12 5 6 0 2 677 39 3.46 -8.04 281 242 .861 0 0 0
TEAM TOTALS 9 9 1 5 1207 59 2.93 0.60 541 482 .891 0 0 0

Printable Version

© 2022, ALBERTA JUNIOR FEMALE HOCKEY LEAGUE. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.

Design, Hosting, Online Registration & Administration Tools By:Powered By:
Sports Administration & Management, Online Registration, Stores, Professional Websites for Amateur Sports Teams, Leagues, Tournaments & Associations

ADMIN LOGIN