FRIDAY OCT. 2 at 7:30PM
JAGS
CHAOS
Totem-1 Spray Lakes Sports Centre
SATURDAY OCT. 3 at 4:15PM
WOLVES
7
AMAZONS
0
SATURDAY OCT. 3 at 5:00PM
CHAOS
JAGS
Max Bell Centre
SUNDAY OCT. 4 at 12:45PM
EAGLES
7
TITANS
2
SUNDAY OCT. 4 at 1:15PM
STEELE
2
FURY
0
SUNDAY OCT. 4 at 6:15PM
AMAZONS
0
WOLVES
6
FRIDAY OCT. 9 at 7:30PM
JAGS
3
CHAOS
6
SATURDAY OCT. 10 at 1:30PM
TITANS
2
EAGLES
1
SUNDAY OCT. 11 at 7:30PM
FURY
4
STEELE
5
SUNDAY OCT. 18 at 7:30PM
FURY
3
STEELE
5
SATURDAY OCT. 24 at 4:15PM
JAGS
3
AMAZONS
5
SATURDAY OCT. 24 at 5:45PM
CHARGERS
0
WOLVES
2
SUNDAY OCT. 25 at 12:00PM
WOLVES
10
CHARGERS
0
SUNDAY OCT. 25 at 1:15PM
STEELE
4
FURY
3
SUNDAY OCT. 25 at 1:45PM
AMAZONS
3
JAGS
6
SUNDAY OCT. 25 at 5:30PM
TITANS
3
CHAOS
2
WEDNESDAY OCT. 28 at 8:45PM
CHAOS
6
TITANS
1
FRIDAY OCT. 30 at 7:30PM
TITANS
5
CHAOS
4
SUNDAY NOV. 1 at 12:45PM
CHAOS
6
TITANS
3
FRIDAY NOV. 6 at 7:45PM
TITANS
CHAOS
Totem-1 Spray Lakes Sports Centre
SATURDAY NOV. 14 at 6:00PM
CHARGERS
STEELE
Ardrossan Recreation Complex
SATURDAY NOV. 14 at 6:15PM
EAGLES
JAGS
East Calgary Twin Arena
SATURDAY NOV. 14 at 7:30PM
WOLVES
FURY
Dow Centennial Centre
SUNDAY NOV. 15 at 12:00PM
STEELE
CHARGERS
Irma Arena
SUNDAY NOV. 15 at 2:45PM
JAGS
EAGLES
Nicholas Sheran Leisure Centre
SUNDAY NOV. 15 at 6:00PM
FURY
WOLVES
Castledowns Rec Centre
SATURDAY NOV. 21 at 3:45PM
CHARGERS
STEELE
Ardrossan Recreation Complex
SATURDAY NOV. 21 at 4:15PM
CHAOS
AMAZONS
Penhold Regional Multiplex
SATURDAY NOV. 21 at 7:30PM
WOLVES
FURY
Dow Centennial Centre
SUNDAY NOV. 22 at 12:00PM
STEELE
CHARGERS
Irma Arena
SUNDAY NOV. 22 at 5:30PM
AMAZONS
CHAOS
Totem-1 Spray Lakes Sports Centre
SUNDAY NOV. 22 at 6:00PM
FURY
WOLVES
Castledowns Rec Centre
SATURDAY NOV. 28 at 4:15PM
CHAOS
AMAZONS
Penhold Regional Multiplex
SUNDAY NOV. 29 at 5:30PM
AMAZONS
CHAOS
Totem-1 Spray Lakes Sports Centre
SATURDAY DEC. 5 at 1:30PM
TITANS
EAGLES
Nicholas Sheran Leisure Centre
SUNDAY DEC. 6 at 3:00PM
EAGLES
TITANS
Winsport
SATURDAY DEC. 12 at 5:45PM
STEELE
WOLVES
Castledowns Rec Centre
SATURDAY DEC. 12 at 6:00PM
EAGLES
TITANS
Winsport
SATURDAY DEC. 12 at 7:30PM
CHARGERS
FURY
Dow Centennial Centre
SUNDAY DEC. 13 at 12:00PM
FURY
CHARGERS
Irma Arena
SUNDAY DEC. 13 at 2:45PM
TITANS
EAGLES
Nicholas Sheran Leisure Centre
SUNDAY DEC. 13 at 7:30PM
WOLVES
STEELE
Ardrossan Recreation Complex
MONDAY DEC. 14 at 7:00PM
CHAOS
JAGS
Winsport
FRIDAY DEC. 18 at 7:30PM
JAGS
CHAOS
Totem-1 Spray Lakes Sports Centre
SATURDAY DEC. 19 at 5:45PM
STEELE
WOLVES
Castledowns Rec Centre
SATURDAY DEC. 19 at 7:30PM
CHARGERS
FURY
Dow Centennial Centre
SATURDAY DEC. 19 at 7:45PM
JAGS
CHAOS
Totem-1 Spray Lakes Sports Centre
SUNDAY DEC. 20 at 12:00PM
FURY
CHARGERS
Irma Arena
SUNDAY DEC. 20 at 7:30PM
WOLVES
STEELE
Ardrossan Recreation Complex
SATURDAY JAN. 9 at 1:15PM
AMAZONS
FURY
Dow Centennial Centre
SATURDAY JAN. 9 at 1:45PM
EAGLES
JAGS
Winsport
SATURDAY JAN. 9 at 5:45PM
CHARGERS
WOLVES
Castledowns Rec Centre
SUNDAY JAN. 10 at 12:00PM
JAGS
EAGLES
Nicholas Sheran Leisure Centre
SUNDAY JAN. 10 at 12:00PM
WOLVES
CHARGERS
Irma Arena
SUNDAY JAN. 10 at 12:15PM
CHAOS
TITANS
Winsport
SUNDAY JAN. 10 at 2:15PM
FURY
AMAZONS
Innisfail Twin Arena
FRIDAY JAN. 15 at 8:00PM
WOLVES
CHARGERS
Irma Arena
SATURDAY JAN. 16 at 4:15PM
FURY
AMAZONS
Penhold Regional Multiplex
SATURDAY JAN. 16 at 4:45PM
EAGLES
JAGS
Max Bell Centre
SATURDAY JAN. 16 at 7:45PM
TITANS
CHAOS
Totem-1 Spray Lakes Sports Centre
SUNDAY JAN. 17 at 12:00PM
JAGS
EAGLES
Nicholas Sheran Leisure Centre
SUNDAY JAN. 17 at 12:45PM
CHAOS
TITANS
Winsport
SATURDAY JAN. 30 at 6:00PM
CHARGERS
STEELE
Ardrossan Recreation Complex
SUNDAY JAN. 31 at 12:00PM
STEELE
CHARGERS
Irma Arena
SUNDAY JAN. 31 at 6:00PM
AMAZONS
WOLVES
Castledowns Rec Centre
FRIDAY FEB. 5 at 7:30PM
EAGLES
CHAOS
Totem-1 Spray Lakes Sports Centre
FRIDAY FEB. 5 at 8:00PM
STEELE
CHARGERS
Irma Arena
SATURDAY FEB. 6 at 3:30PM
JAGS
TITANS
Winsport
SATURDAY FEB. 6 at 4:15PM
WOLVES
AMAZONS
Penhold Regional Multiplex
NORTH DIVISION
Team GP W L T OL TP
Wolves 2 2 0 0 0 4
Steele 1 1 0 0 0 2
Chargers 2 0 2 0 0 0
Fury 1 0 1 0 0 0
SOUTH DIVISION
Team GP W L T OL TP
Chaos 4 2 1 0 1 5
Titans 4 2 2 0 0 4
Jags 2 1 1 0 0 2
Amazons 2 1 1 0 0 2
Eagles 0 0 0 0 0 0
SCORING LEADERS
GOALIE LEADERS
LB
.1000
Goalie SV%
Erynn Shantz .1000
Cassidy Brown .971
Meghan Olsen .929
Madison McLaren .912

Cochrane Chaos

Record: 2w-1l-0t-1otl  5pts
Next: Jan. 17, 2021 away at Calgary Titans

Cochrane Chaos

Record: 2w-1l-0t-1otl  5pts
Next: Jan. 17, 2021 away at Calgary Titans
Exhibition Regular Season Playoff Overall
Cochrane Chaos
PLAYER STATISTICS
Player # Position GP G A PTS P/G +/- PPG PPA SHG SHA GWG S SH% PIM
S. Kirkpatrick C Shelby Kirkpatrick C 15 D 4 2 4 6 1.5 E 1 1 0 0 0 0 0.0 2
F. Gette Faith Gette 10 F 4 1 4 5 1.3 E 0 3 0 0 1 0 0.0 2
N. Johnson Nicole Johnson 22 F 4 3 1 4 1.0 E 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.0 0
R. Altwasser Ryann Altwasser 19 F 4 1 3 4 1.0 E 1 1 0 0 0 0 0.0 0
K. Kozak Kalaina Kozak 18 F 4 1 3 4 1.0 E 0 0 0 0 1 0 0.0 0
K. Mueller Kaley Mueller 24 F 4 3 0 3 0.8 E 1 0 0 0 0 6 50.0 4
M. Mucenski Meryck Mucenski 25 F 4 2 1 3 0.8 E 0 1 0 0 0 1 200.0 0
T. Workman Teah Workman 6 D 4 2 1 3 0.8 E 1 0 0 0 0 0 0.0 0
C. Cummins Callie Cummins 2 F 4 1 1 2 0.5 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.0 0
S. Nusl Sarah Nusl 12 F 4 1 1 2 0.5 E 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.0 0
C. Wlad Carley Wlad 9 F 4 0 2 2 0.5 E 0 1 0 0 0 0 0.0 2
K. Woodward Karys Woodward 11 D 4 0 2 2 0.5 E 0 1 0 0 0 0 0.0 2
K. Mumby Kirsten Mumby 3 D 3 0 2 2 0.7 E 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.0 6
C. Watson Caitlin Watson 17 F 3 1 0 1 0.3 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0.0 2
E. Wenzel Erika Wenzel 20 D 4 0 1 1 0.3 E 0 1 0 0 0 0 0.0 8
T. Joerissen Taylor Joerissen 7 D 3 0 1 1 0.3 E 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.0 0
S. Gibbons A Summer Gibbons A 13 F 4 0 0 0 0.0 E 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.0 10
K. Pedder Kari Pedder 16 F 4 0 0 0 0.0 E 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.0 0
A. Kehler Autumn Kehler 14 D 2 0 0 0 0.0 E 0 0 0 0 0 1 0.0 0
A. Buston A Audrey Buston A 21 F 1 0 0 0 0.0 E 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.0 0
B. Carels Brooklyn Carels 27 F 1 0 0 0 0.0 E 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.0 0
TEAM TOTALS 18 27 45 11.3 - 5 9 0 0 2 8 225.0 38
GOALIE STATISTICS
Player # GP W L T SO MP GA GAA GSAA SA SV SV% G A PIM
C. Brown Cassidy Brown 31 1 1 0 0 0 60 1 1.00 2.99 34 33 .971 0 0 0
J. Weseen Jenna Weseen 1 1 0 1 0 0 64 3 2.80 0.64 31 28 .903 0 0 0
J. Rodak Jasmine Rodak 39 1 0 1 0 0 59 5 5.08 -2.30 23 18 .783 0 0 0
TEAM TOTALS 1 2 0 0 183 9 2.95 1.33 88 79 .898 0 0 0

Printable Version

© 2021, ALBERTA JUNIOR FEMALE HOCKEY LEAGUE. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.

Design, Hosting, Online Registration & Administration Tools By:Powered By:
Sports Administration & Management, Online Registration, Stores, Professional Websites for Amateur Sports Teams, Leagues, Tournaments & Associations

ADMIN LOGIN