FRIDAY MAR 4 at 7:45PM  
RUSTLERS
4
WOLVES
0
SATURDAY MAR 5 at 3:00PM  
CHAOS
2
EAGLES
3
SUNDAY MAR 6 at 11:00AM  
EAGLES
CHAOS
Spray Lake Sawmills Family Sports Centre
SUNDAY MAR 6 at 3:15PM  
WOLVES
RUSTLERS
Russ Robertson Arena
SATURDAY MAR 12 at 7:15PM  
EAGLES
4
RUSTLERS
1
SUNDAY MAR 13 at 3:15PM  
EAGLES
1
RUSTLERS
5
SATURDAY MAR 19 at 4:00PM  
RUSTLERS
5
EAGLES
3
SUNDAY MAR 20 at 11:30AM  
RUSTLERS
4
EAGLES
3
SATURDAY MAR 26 at 7:15PM  
EAGLES
RUSTLERS
Russ Robertson Arena
NORTH DIVISION
Team GP W L T OTL PTS
Rustlers 24 19 4 0 1 39
Wolves 24 15 8 1 0 31
Steele 24 12 10 1 1 26
Fury 24 9 14 0 1 19
SOUTH DIVISION
Team GP W L T OTL PTS
Chaos 28 26 2 0 0 52
Eagles 29 20 8 1 0 41
Titans 28 15 12 1 0 31
Jags 28 8 18 1 1 18
Amazons 28 6 20 1 1 14
Sage 29 0 29 0 0 0
SCORING LEADERS
GOALIE LEADERS
SR
.931
Goalie SV%
Cassidy Brown .929
Ella Fournier .929
Rafferty Eddy .926
Alyshah Beutler .926

Sherwood Park Steele

Record: 12w-10l-1t-1otl  26pts
Last: 3-1 Loss vs Edmonton Wolves BOX SCORE

Sherwood Park Steele

Record: 12w-10l-1t-1otl  26pts
Last: 3-1 Loss vs Edmonton Wolves BOX
Sherwood Park Steele
# Player POS HT WT HAND Hometown
3 K. Ross RO Kailyn Ross RO D - - - -
4 T. Hellquist Tyra Hellquist D - - - Sherwood Park
5 S. Lee Soleil Lee F - - - Sherwood Park
6 J. Spady Jamie-Lee Spady F - - - -
7 G. Wallace RO CO Grace Wallace RO CO D - - - -
8 R. Paskowski A Riley Paskowski A F - - - -
9 C. Brown Colbi Brown F - - - -
10 M. Porter Madi Porter F - - - Sherwood Park
11 H. Hay A Halley Hay A P - - - -
12 M. Navratil Megan Navratil D - - - Calgary
13 M. Ewashko RO Mia Ewashko RO FD - - - -
14 N. Barbon RO CO Nyla Barbon RO CO F - - - -
15 S. Weber Sam Weber F - - - Fort Saskatchewan
16 A. Pfeffer C Alexis Pfeffer C F - - - Strome
17 J. Hay Jessica Hay F - - - -
18 M. Degenstein RO Marissa Degenstein RO F - - - -
19 S. Ferleyko Shelby Ferleyko F - - - Ardrossan
20 M. Drever A Megan Drever A D - - - Edmonton
21 G. McIntosh Gemma McIntosh F - - - Sherwood Park
23 K. Saint RO Kendra Saint RO F - - - -
30 S. Runciman Stephanie Runciman G - - - -
35 K. Eleniak RO Kaylee Eleniak RO G - - - -
39 J. Paananen RO Josie Paananen RO F - - - -
55 P. Hladunewich RO CO Paula Hladunewich RO CO F - - - -
79 C. Schultz RO CO Caitlin Schultz RO CO FD - - - -
96 V. Gaeckle Violet Gaeckle D - - - -
- C. Barliszen AF Cheyanne Barliszen AF G - - - -
- E. Derechey AF Evangeline Derechey AF G - - - -
- M. Graham AF Megan Graham AF G - - - -

Print Roster Game Sheet Printable Version

© 2022, ALBERTA JUNIOR FEMALE HOCKEY LEAGUE. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.

Design, Hosting, Online Registration & Administration Tools By:Powered By:
Sports Administration & Management, Online Registration, Stores, Professional Websites for Amateur Sports Teams, Leagues, Tournaments & Associations

ADMIN LOGIN