SAT OCT 8 at 4:15PM
CHAOS
0
EAGLES
3
SAT OCT 8 at 6:30PM
BLAZERS
0
JAGS
9
SAT OCT 8 at 7:30PM
TITANS
2
FURY
5
SAT OCT 8 at 8:30PM
WOLVES
5
STEELE
4
SUN OCT 9 at 12:00PM
TITANS
2
AMAZONS
3
SUN OCT 9 at 4:30PM
JAGS
1
CHAOS
3
FRI OCT 14 at 7:30PM
TITANS
0
CHAOS
2
SAT OCT 15 at 1:30PM
AMAZONS
3
EAGLES
4
SAT OCT 15 at 5:00PM
BLAZERS
0
TITANS
17
SAT OCT 15 at 7:30PM
WOLVES
4
FURY
3
SUN OCT 16 at 2:45PM
JAGS
3
EAGLES
4
SUN OCT 16 at 4:00PM
AMAZONS
14
BLAZERS
0
SUN OCT 16 at 7:30PM
FURY
3
STEELE
2
SAT OCT 22 at 5:00PM
EAGLES
1
TITANS
3
SAT OCT 22 at 6:00PM
BLAZERS
0
STEELE
4
SAT OCT 22 at 7:30PM
AMAZONS
1
FURY
3
SUN OCT 23 at 12:00PM
STEELE
6
AMAZONS
4
SUN OCT 23 at 1:15PM
BLAZERS
2
FURY
9
SUN OCT 23 at 2:15PM
EAGLES
1
CHAOS
2
SUN OCT 23 at 4:15PM
WOLVES
1
JAGS
0
FRI OCT 28 at 7:30PM
TITANS
1
CHAOS
3
SAT OCT 29 at 4:15PM
WOLVES
9
AMAZONS
4
SAT OCT 29 at 5:00PM
TITANS
22
BLAZERS
0
SAT OCT 29 at 6:00PM
EAGLES
4
STEELE
0
SAT OCT 29 at 7:00PM
FURY
0
JAGS
5
SUN OCT 30 at 12:00PM
EAGLES
6
AMAZONS
0
SUN OCT 30 at 1:00PM
FURY
6
BLAZERS
0
SUN OCT 30 at 4:15PM
TITANS
3
JAGS
2
SUN OCT 30 at 6:00PM
STEELE
1
WOLVES
5
SAT NOV 5 at 5:45PM
BLAZERS
0
WOLVES
19
SAT NOV 5 at 7:00PM
CHAOS
2
JAGS
1
SUN NOV 6 at 12:00PM
BLAZERS
1
AMAZONS
10
SUN NOV 6 at 12:00PM
STEELE
1
EAGLES
3
SUN NOV 6 at 4:15PM
CHAOS
2
TITANS
3
SAT NOV 12 at 12:45PM
JAGS
8
AMAZONS
0
SAT NOV 12 at 4:15PM
TITANS
1
EAGLES
2
SAT NOV 12 at 7:30PM
CHAOS
9
FURY
2
SAT NOV 12 at 8:30PM
WOLVES
2
STEELE
3
SUN NOV 13 at 12:00PM
CHAOS
3
AMAZONS
2
SUN NOV 13 at 12:00PM
EAGLES
11
BLAZERS
0
SUN NOV 13 at 1:15PM
JAGS
6
FURY
5
FRI NOV 18 at 7:30PM
JAGS
3
CHAOS
0
FRI NOV 18 at 8:45PM
FURY
2
STEELE
4
SAT NOV 19 at 5:00PM
AMAZONS
2
TITANS
3
SAT NOV 19 at 6:30PM
EAGLES
2
JAGS
4
SUN NOV 20 at 12:00PM
CHAOS
24
BLAZERS
0
SUN NOV 20 at 6:00PM
FURY
0
WOLVES
3
SAT NOV 26 at 4:00PM
CHAOS
6
TITANS
2
SAT NOV 26 at 4:15PM
BLAZERS
0
EAGLES
18
SAT NOV 26 at 4:15PM
STEELE
2
AMAZONS
1
SAT NOV 26 at 5:45PM
FURY
1
WOLVES
6
SUN NOV 27 at 12:00PM
JAGS
16
BLAZERS
0
SUN NOV 27 at 12:00PM
WOLVES
7
AMAZONS
4
SUN NOV 27 at 2:45PM
FURY
1
CHAOS
3
SAT DEC 3 at 2:15PM
WOLVES
9
TITANS
4
SAT DEC 3 at 6:30PM
STEELE
5
JAGS
4
SUN DEC 4 at 12:00PM
FURY
5
EAGLES
8
SUN DEC 4 at 12:00PM
STEELE
19
BLAZERS
0
SUN DEC 4 at 2:45PM
AMAZONS
2
CHAOS
9
SUN DEC 4 at 5:45PM
TITANS
1
JAGS
0
SAT DEC 10 at 4:15PM
WOLVES
3
AMAZONS
1
SAT DEC 10 at 5:00PM
CHAOS
11
BLAZERS
1
SAT DEC 10 at 5:00PM
EAGLES
5
TITANS
1
SUN DEC 11 at 12:00PM
TITANS
14
BLAZERS
2
SUN DEC 11 at 1:15PM
AMAZONS
5
FURY
3
SUN DEC 11 at 1:30PM
EAGLES
3
JAGS
4
FRI DEC 16 at 7:30PM
JAGS
0
CHAOS
6
SAT DEC 17 at 4:15PM
BLAZERS
0
EAGLES
3
SAT DEC 17 at 5:00PM
JAGS
4
TITANS
0
SAT DEC 17 at 5:45PM
FURY
4
WOLVES
6
SUN DEC 18 at 2:15PM
FURY
1
TITANS
4
SUN DEC 18 at 2:45PM
BLAZERS
0
CHAOS
3
SUN DEC 18 at 7:30PM
WOLVES
6
STEELE
1
SAT JAN 7 at 5:00PM
BLAZERS
0
TITANS
15
SAT JAN 7 at 6:30PM
AMAZONS
5
JAGS
4
SAT JAN 7 at 7:30PM
STEELE
4
FURY
2
SUN JAN 8 at 12:00PM
CHAOS
2
EAGLES
1
SUN JAN 8 at 1:00PM
JAGS
12
BLAZERS
1
SUN JAN 8 at 3:30PM
AMAZONS
5
STEELE
7
SUN JAN 8 at 6:00PM
FURY
0
WOLVES
5
SAT JAN 14 at 4:15PM
JAGS
4
EAGLES
1
SAT JAN 14 at 4:45PM
STEELE
3
TITANS
0
SAT JAN 14 at 7:30PM
BLAZERS
0
CHAOS
19
SUN JAN 15 at 12:00PM
WOLVES
2
EAGLES
3
SUN JAN 15 at 12:45PM
STEELE
1
CHAOS
4
SUN JAN 15 at 1:15PM
AMAZONS
2
FURY
4
FRI JAN 20 at 7:30PM
BLAZERS
0
CHAOS
16
SAT JAN 21 at 4:15PM
FURY
6
AMAZONS
3
SAT JAN 21 at 5:45PM
TITANS
3
WOLVES
4
SAT JAN 21 at 6:00PM
JAGS
1
STEELE
2
SUN JAN 22 at 10:30AM
TITANS
2
STEELE
3
SUN JAN 22 at 1:00PM
EAGLES
10
BLAZERS
0
SUN JAN 22 at 1:30PM
JAGS
1
WOLVES
3
SAT JAN 28 at 4:15PM
STEELE
2
AMAZONS
1
SAT JAN 28 at 5:00PM
TITANS
BLAZERS
Stavely Arena
SAT JAN 28 at 6:30PM
EAGLES
3
JAGS
1
SAT JAN 28 at 7:30PM
WOLVES
6
CHAOS
1
SUN JAN 29 at 1:00PM
WOLVES
BLAZERS
Stavely Arena
SUN JAN 29 at 1:15PM
AMAZONS
2
FURY
5
FRI FEB 3 at 8:45PM
WOLVES
STEELE
Ardrossan Recreation Complex EAST
SAT FEB 4 at 4:15PM
CHAOS
EAGLES
Nicholas Sheran Leisure Centre
SAT FEB 4 at 5:00PM
JAGS
TITANS
Winsport (C)
SUN FEB 5 at 1:15PM
STEELE
FURY
Dow Centennial Centre
SUN FEB 5 at 4:15PM
BLAZERS
JAGS
East Calgary Twin Arena
SUN FEB 5 at 6:00PM
AMAZONS
WOLVES
Castledowns Rec Centre B
SAT FEB 11 at 2:15PM
CHAOS
TITANS
Winsport (C)
SAT FEB 11 at 5:00PM
EAGLES
BLAZERS
Stavely Arena
SAT FEB 11 at 7:30PM
WOLVES
FURY
Dow Centennial Centre
SAT FEB 11 at 8:30PM
AMAZONS
STEELE
Ardrossan Recreation Complex EAST
SUN FEB 12 at 4:15PM
TITANS
JAGS
East Calgary Twin Arena
SUN FEB 12 at 5:15PM
EAGLES
CHAOS
Spray Lake Sawmills Family Sports C
FRI FEB 17 at 7:45PM
AMAZONS
WOLVES
BILL HUNTER ARENA
SAT FEB 18 at 4:15PM
WOLVES
AMAZONS
Penhold Regional Mul (-)
SUN FEB 19 at 6:00PM
AMAZONS
WOLVES
Castledowns Rec Cent (B)
SCORING LEADERS
GOALIE LEADERS
SG
.950
Goalie SV%
Hayley Whelen .938
Paige Thomas .937
Nicola Boag .934
Kaylee McKay .931

November 20th, 2022
6:00PM

FINAL
Game Sheet

Castledowns Rec Centre B

SCORING
Team 1 2 3 Total
Fort Saskatchewan Jr. A Fury FSF 0 0 0 0
Edmonton Wolves EDW 0 1 2 3
DETAILS
Team SOG PP PIM
Fort Saskatchewan Jr. A Fury FSF 13 (3-4-6) 0/3 8
Edmonton Wolves EDW 48 (14-16-18) 2/4 8
GAME STARS
SCORING SUMMARY
1ST PERIOD
No Scoring
2ND PERIOD
Talia Teliani (4)
Myah Mindus, Grace Flanagan
PPG 16:04 FSF 0, EDW 1
3RD PERIOD
Moira Bryan (1)
Talia Teliani, Claudine Boucher
16:18 FSF 0, EDW 2
Grace Flanagan (6)
Talia Teliani, Sydney Rusel
PPG 12:16 FSF 0, EDW 3
PENALTY SUMMARY
1ST PERIOD
Talia Teliani
Edmonton Wolves EDW
Slashing 2 MinutesMins. 9:42
Sydney Smith
Fort Saskatchewan Jr. A Fury FSF
Tripping 2 MinutesMins. 4:29
2ND PERIOD
Emily Morin
Fort Saskatchewan Jr. A Fury FSF
Cross Checking 2 MinutesMins. 16:52
Moira Bryan
Edmonton Wolves EDW
Kneeing 4 MinutesMins. 15:36
Jaycee McNiven
Fort Saskatchewan Jr. A Fury FSF
Tripping 2 MinutesMins. 7:08
3RD PERIOD
Sydney Dutertre
Edmonton Wolves EDW
Hooking 2 MinutesMins. 15:53
Katrina Robinson
Fort Saskatchewan Jr. A Fury FSF
Head Contact 2 MinutesMins. 13:49
FORT SASKATCHEWAN JR. A FURY GOALIES
# Name SA GA SVS SV% MP PIM
1 A. Buetler ST L Alyshah Buetler ST L 48 3 45 .938 60:00 0
29 M. Hoyles Merisha Hoyles 0 0 0 - 0:00 0
EDMONTON WOLVES GOALIES
# Name SA GA SVS SV% MP PIM
31 P. Thomas ST W Paige Thomas ST W 13 0 13 1.000 60:00 0
30 A. Peric Andrea Peric 0 0 0 - 0:00 0
GAME DETAILS
Game Number: 69
Attendance: -
Referee: Suzanne Moneta
Linesman: Lynn Checkley
Linesman: Ashley Castelo
Scorekeeper: Tom Flanagan

Printable Version

© 2023, ALBERTA JUNIOR FEMALE HOCKEY LEAGUE. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.

Design, Hosting, Online Registration & Administration Tools By:Powered By:
Sports Administration & Management, Online Registration, Stores, Professional Websites for Amateur Sports Teams, Leagues, Tournaments & Associations

ADMIN LOGIN