SAT SEP 24 at 4:15PM
TITANS
2
EAGLES
7
SAT SEP 24 at 5:45PM
AMAZONS
3
WOLVES
3
SAT SEP 24 at 7:30PM
STEELE
3
FURY
4
SUN SEP 25 at 12:00PM
BLAZERS
1
EAGLES
10
SUN SEP 25 at 3:45PM
CHAOS
4
JAGS
1
SUN SEP 25 at 6:00PM
STEELE
1
WOLVES
2
SAT OCT 1 at 2:15PM
JAGS
5
TITANS
1
SAT OCT 1 at 4:15PM
FURY
5
AMAZONS
4
SAT OCT 1 at 5:45PM
EAGLES
3
WOLVES
4
SAT OCT 1 at 6:00PM
CHAOS
2
STEELE
0
SUN OCT 2 at 12:00PM
STEELE
2
AMAZONS
3
SUN OCT 2 at 1:15PM
EAGLES
2
FURY
3
SUN OCT 2 at 1:30PM
CHAOS
2
WOLVES
2
SAT OCT 8 at 4:15PM
CHAOS
0
EAGLES
3
SAT OCT 8 at 6:30PM
BLAZERS
0
JAGS
9
SAT OCT 8 at 7:30PM
TITANS
2
FURY
5
SAT OCT 8 at 8:30PM
WOLVES
5
STEELE
4
SUN OCT 9 at 12:00PM
TITANS
2
AMAZONS
3
SUN OCT 9 at 4:30PM
JAGS
1
CHAOS
3
FRI OCT 14 at 7:30PM
TITANS
0
CHAOS
2
SAT OCT 15 at 1:30PM
AMAZONS
3
EAGLES
4
SAT OCT 15 at 5:00PM
BLAZERS
0
TITANS
17
SAT OCT 15 at 7:30PM
WOLVES
4
FURY
3
SUN OCT 16 at 2:45PM
JAGS
3
EAGLES
4
SUN OCT 16 at 4:00PM
AMAZONS
14
BLAZERS
0
SUN OCT 16 at 7:30PM
FURY
3
STEELE
2
SAT OCT 22 at 5:00PM
EAGLES
1
TITANS
3
SAT OCT 22 at 6:00PM
BLAZERS
0
STEELE
4
SAT OCT 22 at 7:30PM
AMAZONS
1
FURY
3
SUN OCT 23 at 12:00PM
STEELE
6
AMAZONS
4
SUN OCT 23 at 1:15PM
BLAZERS
2
FURY
9
SUN OCT 23 at 2:15PM
EAGLES
1
CHAOS
2
SUN OCT 23 at 4:15PM
WOLVES
1
JAGS
0
FRI OCT 28 at 7:30PM
TITANS
1
CHAOS
3
SAT OCT 29 at 4:15PM
WOLVES
9
AMAZONS
4
SAT OCT 29 at 5:00PM
TITANS
22
BLAZERS
0
SAT OCT 29 at 6:00PM
EAGLES
4
STEELE
0
SAT OCT 29 at 7:00PM
FURY
0
JAGS
5
SUN OCT 30 at 12:00PM
EAGLES
6
AMAZONS
0
SUN OCT 30 at 1:00PM
FURY
6
BLAZERS
0
SUN OCT 30 at 4:15PM
TITANS
3
JAGS
2
SUN OCT 30 at 6:00PM
STEELE
1
WOLVES
5
SAT NOV 5 at 5:45PM
BLAZERS
0
WOLVES
19
SAT NOV 5 at 7:00PM
CHAOS
2
JAGS
1
SUN NOV 6 at 12:00PM
BLAZERS
1
AMAZONS
10
SUN NOV 6 at 12:00PM
STEELE
1
EAGLES
3
SUN NOV 6 at 4:15PM
CHAOS
2
TITANS
3
SAT NOV 12 at 12:45PM
JAGS
8
AMAZONS
0
SAT NOV 12 at 4:15PM
TITANS
1
EAGLES
2
SAT NOV 12 at 7:30PM
CHAOS
9
FURY
2
SAT NOV 12 at 8:30PM
WOLVES
2
STEELE
3
SUN NOV 13 at 12:00PM
CHAOS
3
AMAZONS
2
SUN NOV 13 at 12:00PM
EAGLES
11
BLAZERS
0
SUN NOV 13 at 1:15PM
JAGS
6
FURY
5
FRI NOV 18 at 7:30PM
JAGS
3
CHAOS
0
FRI NOV 18 at 8:45PM
FURY
2
STEELE
4
SAT NOV 19 at 5:00PM
AMAZONS
2
TITANS
3
SAT NOV 19 at 6:30PM
EAGLES
2
JAGS
4
SUN NOV 20 at 12:00PM
CHAOS
24
BLAZERS
0
SUN NOV 20 at 6:00PM
FURY
0
WOLVES
3
SAT NOV 26 at 4:00PM
CHAOS
6
TITANS
2
SAT NOV 26 at 4:15PM
BLAZERS
0
EAGLES
18
SAT NOV 26 at 4:15PM
STEELE
2
AMAZONS
1
SAT NOV 26 at 5:45PM
FURY
1
WOLVES
6
SUN NOV 27 at 12:00PM
JAGS
16
BLAZERS
0
SUN NOV 27 at 12:00PM
WOLVES
7
AMAZONS
4
SUN NOV 27 at 2:45PM
FURY
1
CHAOS
3
SAT DEC 3 at 2:15PM
WOLVES
9
TITANS
4
SAT DEC 3 at 6:30PM
STEELE
5
JAGS
4
SUN DEC 4 at 12:00PM
FURY
5
EAGLES
8
SUN DEC 4 at 12:00PM
STEELE
19
BLAZERS
0
SUN DEC 4 at 2:45PM
AMAZONS
2
CHAOS
9
SUN DEC 4 at 5:45PM
TITANS
1
JAGS
0
SAT DEC 10 at 4:15PM
WOLVES
AMAZONS
Penhold Regional Multiplex
SAT DEC 10 at 5:00PM
CHAOS
BLAZERS
Stavely Arena
SAT DEC 10 at 5:00PM
EAGLES
TITANS
Winsport (C)
SUN DEC 11 at 12:00PM
TITANS
BLAZERS
Stavely Arena
SUN DEC 11 at 1:15PM
AMAZONS
FURY
Dow Centennial Centre
SUN DEC 11 at 1:30PM
EAGLES
JAGS
East Calgary Twin Arena
FRI DEC 16 at 7:30PM
JAGS
CHAOS
Spray Lake Sawmills (Totem 1)
SAT DEC 17 at 4:15PM
BLAZERS
EAGLES
Nicholas Sheran Leisure Centre
SAT DEC 17 at 5:00PM
JAGS
TITANS
Winsport (C)
SAT DEC 17 at 5:45PM
FURY
WOLVES
Castledowns Rec Centre B
SAT DEC 17 at 8:30PM
AMAZONS
STEELE
Ardrossan Recreation Complex EAST
SUN DEC 18 at 2:15PM
FURY
TITANS
Crowchild Twin Arenas- RED
SUN DEC 18 at 2:45PM
BLAZERS
CHAOS
Spray Lake Sawmills Family Sports C
SUN DEC 18 at 7:30PM
WOLVES
STEELE
Ardrossan MacMillan (-)
SAT JAN 7 at 5:00PM
BLAZERS
TITANS
Winsport C
SAT JAN 7 at 6:30PM
AMAZONS
JAGS
Bowness Sportsplex
SAT JAN 7 at 7:30PM
STEELE
FURY
Dow Centennial Centre
SUN JAN 8 at 12:00PM
CHAOS
EAGLES
Nicholas Sheran Leisure Centre
SUN JAN 8 at 1:00PM
JAGS
BLAZERS
Stavely Arena
SUN JAN 8 at 6:00PM
FURY
WOLVES
Castledowns Rec Centre B
SAT JAN 14 at 4:15PM
JAGS
EAGLES
Nicholas Sheran Leisure Centre
SAT JAN 14 at 4:45PM
STEELE
TITANS
Winsport (B)
SAT JAN 14 at 7:30PM
BLAZERS
CHAOS
Spray Lake Sawmills Family Sports C
SUN JAN 15 at 12:00PM
WOLVES
EAGLES
Nicholas Sheran Leisure Centre
SUN JAN 15 at 12:45PM
STEELE
CHAOS
Spray Lake Sawmills Family Sports C
SUN JAN 15 at 1:15PM
AMAZONS
FURY
Dow Centennial Centre
FRI JAN 20 at 7:30PM
BLAZERS
CHAOS
Spray Lake Sawmills Family Sports C
SAT JAN 21 at 4:15PM
FURY
AMAZONS
Penhold Regional Multiplex
SAT JAN 21 at 5:45PM
TITANS
WOLVES
Castledowns Rec Centre B
SAT JAN 21 at 6:00PM
JAGS
STEELE
Ardrossan Recreation Complex EAST
SUN JAN 22 at 10:30AM
TITANS
STEELE
Ardrossan Recreation Complex EAST
SUN JAN 22 at 1:00PM
EAGLES
BLAZERS
Stavely Arena
SUN JAN 22 at 1:30PM
JAGS
WOLVES
Confederation Leisure Centre A
SAT JAN 28 at 4:15PM
STEELE
AMAZONS
Penhold Regional Multiplex
SAT JAN 28 at 5:00PM
TITANS
BLAZERS
Stavely Arena
SAT JAN 28 at 6:30PM
EAGLES
JAGS
Bowness Sportsplex
SAT JAN 28 at 7:30PM
WOLVES
CHAOS
Spray Lake Sawmills Family Sports C
SUN JAN 29 at 1:00PM
WOLVES
BLAZERS
Stavely Arena
SUN JAN 29 at 1:15PM
AMAZONS
FURY
Dow Centennial Centre
FRI FEB 3 at 8:45PM
WOLVES
STEELE
Ardrossan Recreation Complex EAST
SAT FEB 4 at 4:15PM
CHAOS
EAGLES
Nicholas Sheran Leisure Centre
SAT FEB 4 at 5:00PM
JAGS
TITANS
Winsport (C)
SUN FEB 5 at 1:15PM
STEELE
FURY
Dow Centennial Centre
SUN FEB 5 at 4:15PM
BLAZERS
JAGS
East Calgary Twin Arena
SUN FEB 5 at 6:00PM
AMAZONS
WOLVES
Castledowns Rec Centre B
SAT FEB 11 at 2:15PM
CHAOS
TITANS
Winsport (C)
SAT FEB 11 at 5:00PM
EAGLES
BLAZERS
Stavely Arena
SAT FEB 11 at 7:30PM
WOLVES
FURY
Dow Centennial Centre
SAT FEB 11 at 8:30PM
AMAZONS
STEELE
Ardrossan Recreation Complex EAST
SUN FEB 12 at 4:15PM
TITANS
JAGS
East Calgary Twin Arena
SUN FEB 12 at 5:15PM
EAGLES
CHAOS
Spray Lake Sawmills Family Sports C
OUR SPONSORS
SCORING LEADERS
GOALIE LEADERS

October 2nd, 2022
12:00PM

FINAL
Game Sheet

Penhold Regional Multiplex

SCORING
Team 1 2 3 Total
Sherwood Park Steele SPS 1 1 0 2
Central Alberta Amazons CAA 2 0 1 3
DETAILS
Team SOG PP PIM
Sherwood Park Steele SPS 41 (9-16-16) 1/6 12
Central Alberta Amazons CAA 18 (7-4-7) 0/6 12
SCORING SUMMARY
1ST PERIOD
Macy Peters (1)
Jessica Hay, Halley Hay
18:21 SPS 1, CAA 0
Payton Mabee (3)
Sarah Gette
SHG 11:10 SPS 1, CAA 1
Torsha Okeymaw (4)
Kaitlyn Black, Jenna Smith
4:09 SPS 1, CAA 2
2ND PERIOD
Colbi Brown (1)
Marissa Degenstein
PPG 10:19 SPS 2, CAA 2
3RD PERIOD
Kaytan Hartfield (1)
Unassisted
12:36 SPS 2, CAA 3
PENALTY SUMMARY
1ST PERIOD
Kaitlyn Black
Central Alberta Amazons CAA
Body Checking 2 MinutesMins. 12:37
Colbi Brown
Sherwood Park Steele SPS
Tripping 2 MinutesMins. 8:38
2ND PERIOD
Payton Mabee
Central Alberta Amazons CAA
Hooking 2 MinutesMins. 17:59
Halley Hay
Sherwood Park Steele SPS
Interference 2 MinutesMins. 15:07
Aislyn Spink
Central Alberta Amazons CAA
Tripping 2 MinutesMins. 10:55
Kailyn Ross
Sherwood Park Steele SPS
Interference 2 MinutesMins. 6:21
Ashley Cowley
Central Alberta Amazons CAA
Body Checking 2 MinutesMins. 5:58
3RD PERIOD
Caitlin Schultz
Sherwood Park Steele SPS
Slashing 2 MinutesMins. 16:58
Nyla Barbon
Central Alberta Amazons CAA
Body Checking 2 MinutesMins. 15:00
Kailyn Ross
Sherwood Park Steele SPS
Interference 2 MinutesMins. 11:27
Amber Neilson
Central Alberta Amazons CAA
Tripping 2 MinutesMins. 11:09
Marissa Degenstein
Sherwood Park Steele SPS
Holding 2 MinutesMins. 0:48
SHERWOOD PARK STEELE GOALIES
# Name SA GA SVS SV% MP PIM
1 M. Albers ST L Mariyah Albers ST L 18 3 15 .833 60:00 0
35 K. Eleniak Kaylee Eleniak 0 0 0 - 0:00 0
CENTRAL ALBERTA AMAZONS SKATERS
# Player G A PTS +/- SH PIM
3 E. Glanville Erica Glanville 0 0 0 E 0 0
4 A. Spink Aislyn Spink 0 0 0 E 0 2
5 S. Gette Sarah Gette 0 1 1 E 0 0
6 P. Mabee Payton Mabee 1 0 1 E 0 2
7 P. Bowen Payton Bowen 0 0 0 E 0 0
8 J. Smith Jenna Smith 0 1 1 E 0 0
9 T. Okeymaw Torsha Okeymaw 1 0 1 E 0 0
10 A. Hoppins Ashley Hoppins 0 0 0 E 0 0
11 D. Johnson Devon Johnson 0 0 0 E 0 0
12 K. Park Keely Park 0 0 0 E 0 0
14 N. Barbon Nyla Barbon 0 0 0 E 0 2
15 K. Black Kaitlyn Black 0 1 1 E 0 2
17 A. Neilson Amber Neilson 0 0 0 E 0 2
18 K. Bowen Kendra Bowen 0 0 0 E 0 0
20 A. Cowley Ashley Cowley 0 0 0 E 0 2
22 K. Park Kammy Park 0 0 0 E 0 0
23 K. Hartfield Kaytan Hartfield 1 0 1 E 0 0
CENTRAL ALBERTA AMAZONS GOALIES
# Name SA GA SVS SV% MP PIM
1 M. McLaren ST W Madison McLaren ST W 41 2 39 .951 60:00 0
31 D. Smith Dakota Smith 0 0 0 - 0:00 0
GAME DETAILS
Game Number: 12
Attendance: -

Printable Version

© 2022, ALBERTA JUNIOR FEMALE HOCKEY LEAGUE. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.

Design, Hosting, Online Registration & Administration Tools By:Powered By:
Sports Administration & Management, Online Registration, Stores, Professional Websites for Amateur Sports Teams, Leagues, Tournaments & Associations

ADMIN LOGIN