FRIDAY JAN. 28 at 7:30 PM
JAGS
1
CHAOS
7
SATURDAY JAN. 29 at 4:15 PM
WOLVES
10
AMAZONS
2
SATURDAY JAN. 29 at 4:15 PM
TITANS
3
EAGLES
4
SATURDAY JAN. 29 at 7:00 PM
SAGE
0
JAGS
10
SATURDAY JAN. 29 at 7:30 PM
RUSTLERS
6
FURY
2
SUNDAY JAN. 30 at 1:15 PM
AMAZONS
5
TITANS
6
SUNDAY JAN. 30 at 5:30 PM
SAGE
1
CHAOS
17
SUNDAY JAN. 30 at 7:30 PM
WOLVES
0
STEELE
3
SATURDAY FEB. 5 at 10:30 AM  
TITANS
5
AMAZONS
3
SATURDAY FEB. 5 at 10:30 AM  
CHAOS
3
WOLVES
0
SATURDAY FEB. 5 at 1:00 PM  
SAGE
2
STEELE
9
SATURDAY FEB. 5 at 3:30 PM  
EAGLES
2
RUSTLERS
3
SATURDAY FEB. 5 at 4:15 PM  
JAGS
1
FURY
6
SATURDAY FEB. 5 at 8:30 PM  
RUSTLERS
1
CHAOS
2
SUNDAY FEB. 6 at 8:00 AM  
FURY
7
SAGE
1
SUNDAY FEB. 6 at 9:30 AM  
AMAZONS
1
JAGS
1
SUNDAY FEB. 6 at 12:00 PM  
WOLVES
1
EAGLES
5
SUNDAY FEB. 6 at 3:30 PM  
STEELE
3
TITANS
2
WEDNESDAY FEB. 9 at 8:00 PM
FURY
2
WOLVES
7
SATURDAY FEB. 12 at 3:30 PM
AMAZONS
4
SAGE
2
SATURDAY FEB. 12 at 4:15 PM
JAGS
0
EAGLES
8
SATURDAY FEB. 12 at 7:30 PM
WOLVES
4
FURY
3
SATURDAY FEB. 12 at 8:00 PM
CHAOS
6
TITANS
3
SUNDAY FEB. 13 at 12:00 PM
AMAZONS
1
EAGLES
9
SUNDAY FEB. 13 at 12:30 PM
TITANS
3
JAGS
5
SUNDAY FEB. 13 at 3:15 PM
FURY
2
RUSTLERS
3
SUNDAY FEB. 13 at 5:30 PM
SAGE
2
CHAOS
13
FRIDAY FEB. 18 at 7:30 PM  
JAGS
1
CHAOS
4
SATURDAY FEB. 19 at 4:15 PM  
TITANS
1
EAGLES
4
SATURDAY FEB. 19 at 5:45 PM  
STEELE
1
WOLVES
4
SATURDAY FEB. 19 at 7:30 PM  
RUSTLERS
4
FURY
3
SUNDAY FEB. 20 at 1:00 PM  
EAGLES
3
TITANS
2
SUNDAY FEB. 20 at 3:15 PM  
FURY
0
RUSTLERS
8
SUNDAY FEB. 20 at 5:30 PM  
CHAOS
5
JAGS
2
SUNDAY FEB. 20 at 7:30 PM  
WOLVES
3
STEELE
1
FRIDAY FEB. 25 at 7:30 PM  
EAGLES
4
CHAOS
1
SUNDAY FEB. 27 at 3:15 PM  
WOLVES
1
RUSTLERS
5
FRIDAY MAR. 4 at 7:45 PM  
RUSTLERS
4
WOLVES
0
SATURDAY MAR. 5 at 3:00 PM  
CHAOS
2
EAGLES
3
SUNDAY MAR. 6 at 11:00 AM  
EAGLES
CHAOS
Spray Lake Sawmills Family Sports Centre
SUNDAY MAR. 6 at 3:15 PM  
WOLVES
RUSTLERS
Russ Robertson Arena
SATURDAY MAR. 12 at 7:15 PM  
EAGLES
4
RUSTLERS
1
SUNDAY MAR. 13 at 3:15 PM  
EAGLES
1
RUSTLERS
5
SATURDAY MAR. 19 at 4:00 PM  
RUSTLERS
5
EAGLES
3
SUNDAY MAR. 20 at 11:30 AM  
RUSTLERS
4
EAGLES
3
SATURDAY MAR. 26 at 7:15 PM  
EAGLES
RUSTLERS
Russ Robertson Arena
NORTH DIVISION
Team GP W L T OTL PTS
Rustlers 24 19 4 0 1 39
Wolves 24 15 8 1 0 31
Steele 24 12 10 1 1 26
Fury 24 9 14 0 1 19
SOUTH DIVISION
Team GP W L T OTL PTS
Chaos 28 26 2 0 0 52
Eagles 29 20 8 1 0 41
Titans 28 15 12 1 0 31
Jags 28 8 18 1 1 18
Amazons 28 6 20 1 1 14
Sage 29 0 29 0 0 0
SCORING LEADERS
GOALIE LEADERS
SR
.931
Goalie SV%
Cassidy Brown .929
Ella Fournier .929
Rafferty Eddy .926
Alyshah Beutler .926

January 16th, 2022
10:30AM

FINAL
Game Sheet

Ardrossan Recreation Complex

SCORING
Team 1 2 3 Total
Lethbridge Eagles LEE 1 1 0 2
Sherwood Park Steele SPS 0 0 1 1
DETAILS
Team SOG PP PIM
Lethbridge Eagles LEE 27 (13-10-4) 0/3 4
Sherwood Park Steele SPS 17 (1-6-10) 0/1 8
SCORING SUMMARY
1ST PERIOD
2ND PERIOD
3RD PERIOD

CB

CB
Colbi Brown
Jessica Hay
8:27 LEE 2, SPS 1
PENALTY SUMMARY
1ST PERIOD

JS

JS
Jamie-Lee Spady
Sherwood Park Steele SPS
Hooking 2 MinutesMins. 8:56
2ND PERIOD
Brooklyn Boychuk
Lethbridge Eagles LEE
Slashing 2 MinutesMins. 7:25

GW

GW
Grace Wallace
Sherwood Park Steele SPS
Roughing 2 MinutesMins. 7:25

SL

SL
Soleil Lee
Sherwood Park Steele SPS
Hooking 2 MinutesMins. 4:27
3RD PERIOD
Jamie Harris
Lethbridge Eagles LEE
Roughing 2 MinutesMins. 5:45

RP

RP
Riley Paskowski
Sherwood Park Steele SPS
Cross Checking 2 MinutesMins. 2:37
LETHBRIDGE EAGLES GOALIES
# Name SA GA SVS SV% MP PIM
30 H. Whelen ST W Hayley Whelen ST W 17 1 16 .941 60:00 0
31 A. Mucha Abigail Mucha 0 0 0 - 0:00 0
SHERWOOD PARK STEELE SKATERS
# Player G A PTS +/- SH PIM
3 K. Ross Kailyn Ross 0 0 0 E 0 0
5 S. Lee Soleil Lee 0 0 0 E 0 2
6 J. Spady Jamie-Lee Spady 0 0 0 E 0 2
7 G. Wallace Grace Wallace 0 0 0 E 0 2
8 R. Paskowski Riley Paskowski 0 0 0 E 0 2
9 C. Brown Colbi Brown 1 0 1 E 0 0
10 M. Porter Madi Porter 0 0 0 E 0 0
11 H. Hay Halley Hay 0 0 0 E 0 0
13 M. Ewashko Mia Ewashko 0 0 0 E 0 0
14 N. Barbon Nyla Barbon 0 0 0 E 0 0
16 A. Pfeffer Alexis Pfeffer 0 0 0 E 0 0
17 J. Hay Jessica Hay 0 1 1 E 0 0
18 M. Degenstein Marissa Degenstein 0 0 0 E 0 0
19 S. Ferleyko Shelby Ferleyko 0 0 0 E 0 0
20 M. Drever Megan Drever 0 0 0 E 0 0
55 P. Hladunewich Paula Hladunewich 0 0 0 E 0 0
79 C. Schultz Caitlin Schultz 0 0 0 E 0 0
96 V. Gaeckle Violet Gaeckle 0 0 0 E 0 0
SHERWOOD PARK STEELE GOALIES
# Name SA GA SVS SV% MP PIM
30 S. Runciman ST L Stephanie Runciman ST L 27 2 25 .926 60:00 0
35 K. Eleniak Kaylee Eleniak 0 0 0 - 0:00 0
GAME DETAILS
Game Number: 119
Attendance: -
Referee: K Roblin
Linesman: Dakota Harrington
Linesman: Ashley Castelo
Scorekeeper: Brian Pfeffer

Printable Version

© 2022, ALBERTA JUNIOR FEMALE HOCKEY LEAGUE. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.

Design, Hosting, Online Registration & Administration Tools By:Powered By:
Sports Administration & Management, Online Registration, Stores, Professional Websites for Amateur Sports Teams, Leagues, Tournaments & Associations

ADMIN LOGIN