FRIDAY JAN. 28 at 7:30 PM
JAGS
1
CHAOS
7
SATURDAY JAN. 29 at 4:15 PM
WOLVES
10
AMAZONS
2
SATURDAY JAN. 29 at 4:15 PM
TITANS
3
EAGLES
4
SATURDAY JAN. 29 at 7:00 PM
SAGE
0
JAGS
10
SATURDAY JAN. 29 at 7:30 PM
RUSTLERS
6
FURY
2
SUNDAY JAN. 30 at 1:15 PM
AMAZONS
5
TITANS
6
SUNDAY JAN. 30 at 5:30 PM
SAGE
1
CHAOS
17
SUNDAY JAN. 30 at 7:30 PM
WOLVES
0
STEELE
3
SATURDAY FEB. 5 at 10:30 AM  
TITANS
5
AMAZONS
3
SATURDAY FEB. 5 at 10:30 AM  
CHAOS
3
WOLVES
0
SATURDAY FEB. 5 at 1:00 PM  
SAGE
2
STEELE
9
SATURDAY FEB. 5 at 3:30 PM  
EAGLES
2
RUSTLERS
3
SATURDAY FEB. 5 at 4:15 PM  
JAGS
1
FURY
6
SATURDAY FEB. 5 at 8:30 PM  
RUSTLERS
1
CHAOS
2
SUNDAY FEB. 6 at 8:00 AM  
FURY
7
SAGE
1
SUNDAY FEB. 6 at 9:30 AM  
AMAZONS
1
JAGS
1
SUNDAY FEB. 6 at 12:00 PM  
WOLVES
1
EAGLES
5
SUNDAY FEB. 6 at 3:30 PM  
STEELE
3
TITANS
2
WEDNESDAY FEB. 9 at 8:00 PM
FURY
2
WOLVES
7
SATURDAY FEB. 12 at 3:30 PM
AMAZONS
4
SAGE
2
SATURDAY FEB. 12 at 4:15 PM
JAGS
0
EAGLES
8
SATURDAY FEB. 12 at 7:30 PM
WOLVES
4
FURY
3
SATURDAY FEB. 12 at 8:00 PM
CHAOS
6
TITANS
3
SUNDAY FEB. 13 at 12:00 PM
AMAZONS
1
EAGLES
9
SUNDAY FEB. 13 at 12:30 PM
TITANS
3
JAGS
5
SUNDAY FEB. 13 at 3:15 PM
FURY
2
RUSTLERS
3
SUNDAY FEB. 13 at 5:30 PM
SAGE
2
CHAOS
13
FRIDAY FEB. 18 at 7:30 PM  
JAGS
1
CHAOS
4
SATURDAY FEB. 19 at 4:15 PM  
TITANS
1
EAGLES
4
SATURDAY FEB. 19 at 5:45 PM  
STEELE
1
WOLVES
4
SATURDAY FEB. 19 at 7:30 PM  
RUSTLERS
4
FURY
3
SUNDAY FEB. 20 at 1:00 PM  
EAGLES
3
TITANS
2
SUNDAY FEB. 20 at 3:15 PM  
FURY
0
RUSTLERS
8
SUNDAY FEB. 20 at 5:30 PM  
CHAOS
5
JAGS
2
SUNDAY FEB. 20 at 7:30 PM  
WOLVES
3
STEELE
1
FRIDAY FEB. 25 at 7:30 PM  
EAGLES
4
CHAOS
1
SUNDAY FEB. 27 at 3:15 PM  
WOLVES
1
RUSTLERS
5
FRIDAY MAR. 4 at 7:45 PM  
RUSTLERS
4
WOLVES
0
SATURDAY MAR. 5 at 3:00 PM  
CHAOS
2
EAGLES
3
SUNDAY MAR. 6 at 11:00 AM  
EAGLES
CHAOS
Spray Lake Sawmills Family Sports Centre
SUNDAY MAR. 6 at 3:15 PM  
WOLVES
RUSTLERS
Russ Robertson Arena
SATURDAY MAR. 12 at 7:15 PM  
EAGLES
4
RUSTLERS
1
SUNDAY MAR. 13 at 3:15 PM  
EAGLES
1
RUSTLERS
5
SATURDAY MAR. 19 at 4:00 PM  
RUSTLERS
5
EAGLES
3
SUNDAY MAR. 20 at 11:30 AM  
RUSTLERS
4
EAGLES
3
SATURDAY MAR. 26 at 7:15 PM  
EAGLES
RUSTLERS
Russ Robertson Arena
NORTH DIVISION
Team GP W L T OTL PTS
Rustlers 24 19 4 0 1 39
Wolves 24 15 8 1 0 31
Steele 24 12 10 1 1 26
Fury 24 9 14 0 1 19
SOUTH DIVISION
Team GP W L T OTL PTS
Chaos 28 26 2 0 0 52
Eagles 29 20 8 1 0 41
Titans 28 15 12 1 0 31
Jags 28 8 18 1 1 18
Amazons 28 6 20 1 1 14
Sage 29 0 29 0 0 0
SCORING LEADERS
GOALIE LEADERS
SR
.931
Goalie SV%
Cassidy Brown .929
Ella Fournier .929
Rafferty Eddy .926
Alyshah Beutler .926

December 18th, 2021
7:30PM

FINAL
Game Sheet

Dow Centennial Centre

SCORING
Team 1 2 3 Total
Sherwood Park Steele SPS 1 1 4 6
Fort Saskatchewan Jr. A Fury FSF 1 1 0 2
DETAILS
Team SOG PP PIM
Sherwood Park Steele SPS 35 (10-17-8) 0/1 6
Fort Saskatchewan Jr. A Fury FSF 29 (10-6-13) 1/3 2
GAME STARS
First Star

HH

HH

Halley Hay
#11 - Sherwood Park Steele SHE

Second Star

EA

EA

Emily Aru
#21 - Fort Saskatchewan Jr. A Fury FOR

SCORING SUMMARY
1ST PERIOD

CL

CL
Courtney Lees
Hailey Carothers, Danielle Ouellet
9:51 SPS 0, FSF 1

HH

HH
Halley Hay
Megan Drever
1:47 SPS 1, FSF 1
2ND PERIOD

CB

CB
Colbi Brown
Shelby Ferleyko, Violet Gaeckle
7:27 SPS 2, FSF 1

JU

JU
Jaylynn Umphrey
Danielle Ouellet
PPG 6:49 SPS 2, FSF 2
3RD PERIOD

PH

PH
Paula Hladunewich
Caitlin Schultz, Nyla Barbon
16:59 SPS 3, FSF 2

JS

JS
Jamie-Lee Spady
Jessica Hay, Marissa Degenstein
15:21 SPS 4, FSF 2

HH

HH
Halley Hay
Unassisted
SHG 12:26 SPS 5, FSF 2

HH

HH
Halley Hay
Unassisted
3:58 SPS 6, FSF 2
PENALTY SUMMARY
1ST PERIOD
No Penalties
2ND PERIOD

ME

ME
Mia Ewashko
Sherwood Park Steele SPS
Interference 2 MinutesMins. 16:24

RH

RH
Rachel Hierlmeier
Fort Saskatchewan Jr. A Fury FSF
Tripping 2 MinutesMins. 10:03

PH

PH
Paula Hladunewich
Sherwood Park Steele SPS
Hooking 2 MinutesMins. 6:55
3RD PERIOD

GW

GW
Grace Wallace
Sherwood Park Steele SPS
Head Contact 2 MinutesMins. 14:26
SHERWOOD PARK STEELE GOALIES
# Name SA GA SVS SV% MP PIM
30 S. Runciman ST W Stephanie Runciman ST W 29 2 27 .931 60:00 0
- S. Goalie Spare Goalie 0 0 0 - 0:00 0
FORT SASKATCHEWAN JR. A FURY GOALIES
# Name SA GA SVS SV% MP PIM
29 M. Hoyles ST L Merisha Hoyles ST L 19 1 18 .947 30:00 0
31 P. Thomas Paige Thomas 16 5 11 .688 30:00 0
GAME DETAILS
Game Number: 107
Attendance: -
Referee: Mac Anderson
Linesman: Tyson Brown
Scorekeeper: Jeff Fischer

Printable Version

© 2022, ALBERTA JUNIOR FEMALE HOCKEY LEAGUE. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.

Design, Hosting, Online Registration & Administration Tools By:Powered By:
Sports Administration & Management, Online Registration, Stores, Professional Websites for Amateur Sports Teams, Leagues, Tournaments & Associations

ADMIN LOGIN