FRIDAY JAN. 28 at 7:30 PM
JAGS
1
CHAOS
7
SATURDAY JAN. 29 at 4:15 PM
WOLVES
10
AMAZONS
2
SATURDAY JAN. 29 at 4:15 PM
TITANS
3
EAGLES
4
SATURDAY JAN. 29 at 7:00 PM
SAGE
0
JAGS
10
SATURDAY JAN. 29 at 7:30 PM
RUSTLERS
6
FURY
2
SUNDAY JAN. 30 at 1:15 PM
AMAZONS
5
TITANS
6
SUNDAY JAN. 30 at 5:30 PM
SAGE
1
CHAOS
17
SUNDAY JAN. 30 at 7:30 PM
WOLVES
0
STEELE
3
SATURDAY FEB. 5 at 10:30 AM  
TITANS
5
AMAZONS
3
SATURDAY FEB. 5 at 10:30 AM  
CHAOS
3
WOLVES
0
SATURDAY FEB. 5 at 1:00 PM  
SAGE
2
STEELE
9
SATURDAY FEB. 5 at 3:30 PM  
EAGLES
2
RUSTLERS
3
SATURDAY FEB. 5 at 4:15 PM  
JAGS
1
FURY
6
SATURDAY FEB. 5 at 8:30 PM  
RUSTLERS
1
CHAOS
2
SUNDAY FEB. 6 at 8:00 AM  
FURY
7
SAGE
1
SUNDAY FEB. 6 at 9:30 AM  
AMAZONS
1
JAGS
1
SUNDAY FEB. 6 at 12:00 PM  
WOLVES
1
EAGLES
5
SUNDAY FEB. 6 at 3:30 PM  
STEELE
3
TITANS
2
WEDNESDAY FEB. 9 at 8:00 PM
FURY
2
WOLVES
7
SATURDAY FEB. 12 at 3:30 PM
AMAZONS
4
SAGE
2
SATURDAY FEB. 12 at 4:15 PM
JAGS
0
EAGLES
8
SATURDAY FEB. 12 at 7:30 PM
WOLVES
4
FURY
3
SATURDAY FEB. 12 at 8:00 PM
CHAOS
6
TITANS
3
SUNDAY FEB. 13 at 12:00 PM
AMAZONS
1
EAGLES
9
SUNDAY FEB. 13 at 12:30 PM
TITANS
3
JAGS
5
SUNDAY FEB. 13 at 3:15 PM
FURY
2
RUSTLERS
3
SUNDAY FEB. 13 at 5:30 PM
SAGE
2
CHAOS
13
FRIDAY FEB. 18 at 7:30 PM  
JAGS
1
CHAOS
4
SATURDAY FEB. 19 at 4:15 PM  
TITANS
1
EAGLES
4
SATURDAY FEB. 19 at 5:45 PM  
STEELE
1
WOLVES
4
SATURDAY FEB. 19 at 7:30 PM  
RUSTLERS
4
FURY
3
SUNDAY FEB. 20 at 1:00 PM  
EAGLES
3
TITANS
2
SUNDAY FEB. 20 at 3:15 PM  
FURY
0
RUSTLERS
8
SUNDAY FEB. 20 at 5:30 PM  
CHAOS
5
JAGS
2
SUNDAY FEB. 20 at 7:30 PM  
WOLVES
3
STEELE
1
FRIDAY FEB. 25 at 7:30 PM  
EAGLES
4
CHAOS
1
SUNDAY FEB. 27 at 3:15 PM  
WOLVES
1
RUSTLERS
5
FRIDAY MAR. 4 at 7:45 PM  
RUSTLERS
4
WOLVES
0
SATURDAY MAR. 5 at 3:00 PM  
CHAOS
2
EAGLES
3
SUNDAY MAR. 6 at 11:00 AM  
EAGLES
CHAOS
Spray Lake Sawmills Family Sports Centre
SUNDAY MAR. 6 at 3:15 PM  
WOLVES
RUSTLERS
Russ Robertson Arena
SATURDAY MAR. 12 at 7:15 PM  
EAGLES
4
RUSTLERS
1
SUNDAY MAR. 13 at 3:15 PM  
EAGLES
1
RUSTLERS
5
SATURDAY MAR. 19 at 4:00 PM  
RUSTLERS
5
EAGLES
3
SUNDAY MAR. 20 at 11:30 AM  
RUSTLERS
4
EAGLES
3
SATURDAY MAR. 26 at 7:15 PM  
EAGLES
RUSTLERS
Russ Robertson Arena
NORTH DIVISION
Team GP W L T OTL PTS
Rustlers 24 19 4 0 1 39
Wolves 24 15 8 1 0 31
Steele 24 12 10 1 1 26
Fury 24 9 14 0 1 19
SOUTH DIVISION
Team GP W L T OTL PTS
Chaos 28 26 2 0 0 52
Eagles 29 20 8 1 0 41
Titans 28 15 12 1 0 31
Jags 28 8 18 1 1 18
Amazons 28 6 20 1 1 14
Sage 29 0 29 0 0 0
SCORING LEADERS
GOALIE LEADERS
SR
.931
Goalie SV%
Cassidy Brown .929
Ella Fournier .929
Rafferty Eddy .926
Alyshah Beutler .926

December 11th, 2021
7:30PM

FINAL
Game Sheet

Dow Centennial Centre

SCORING
Team 1 2 3 Total
Cochrane Chaos CCH 1 1 1 3
Fort Saskatchewan Jr. A Fury FSF 1 0 1 2
DETAILS
Team SOG PP PIM
Cochrane Chaos CCH 33 (15-4-14) 2/4 8
Fort Saskatchewan Jr. A Fury FSF 30 (8-18-4) 0/4 8
GAME STARS
SCORING SUMMARY
1ST PERIOD

HC

HC
Hailey Carothers
Morgan Van Beek
11:23 CCH 0, FSF 1

NJ

NJ
Nicole Johnson
Autumn Kehler, Callie Cummins
PPG 5:28 CCH 1, FSF 1
2ND PERIOD

TW

TW
Teah Workman
Zoe Walker
PPG 1:59 CCH 2, FSF 1
3RD PERIOD

HC

HC
Hailey Carothers
Danielle Ouellet, Brooke Warner
19:27 CCH 2, FSF 2

ZW

ZW
Zoe Walker
Carley Wlad
3:55 CCH 3, FSF 2
PENALTY SUMMARY
1ST PERIOD

KS

KS
Kelly Stanford
Cochrane Chaos CCH
Tripping 2 MinutesMins. 10:40

ST

ST
Shelby Tanton
Fort Saskatchewan Jr. A Fury FSF
Interference 2 MinutesMins. 5:35
2ND PERIOD

FG

FG
Faith Greenough
Cochrane Chaos CCH
Cross Checking 2 MinutesMins. 11:37

RH

RH
Rachel Hierlmeier
Fort Saskatchewan Jr. A Fury FSF
Delay Of Game 2 MinutesMins. 3:28
3RD PERIOD

KP

KP
Kristina Poplawski
Fort Saskatchewan Jr. A Fury FSF
Body Checking 2 MinutesMins. 13:34

KS

KS
Kelly Stanford
Cochrane Chaos CCH
Cross Checking 2 MinutesMins. 9:46

CL

CL
Courtney Lees
Fort Saskatchewan Jr. A Fury FSF
Body Checking 2 MinutesMins. 0:58

SG

SG
Sarah Gaiser
Cochrane Chaos CCH
Hooking 2 MinutesMins. 0:31
COCHRANE CHAOS SKATERS
# Name G A PTS +/- SH PIM
2 C. Cummins Callie Cummins 0 1 1 E 0 0
4 T. Rose Teagan Rose 0 0 0 E 0 0
5 J. Holt Jordan Holt 0 0 0 E 0 0
6 T. Workman Teah Workman 1 0 1 E 0 0
7 A. Smith Alexis Smith 0 0 0 E 0 0
9 C. Wlad Carley Wlad 0 1 1 E 0 0
10 F. Greenough Faith Greenough 0 0 0 E 0 2
13 S. Gibbons Summer Gibbons 0 0 0 E 0 0
14 A. Kehler Autumn Kehler 0 1 1 E 0 0
15 K. Stanford Kelly Stanford 0 0 0 E 0 4
16 K. Pedder Kari Pedder 0 0 0 E 0 0
17 Z. Walker Zoe Walker 1 1 2 E 0 0
18 K. Kozak Kalaina Kozak 0 0 0 E 0 0
19 S. Nusl Sarah Nusl 0 0 0 E 0 0
20 K. Ironside Kayla Ironside 0 0 0 E 0 0
22 N. Johnson Nicole Johnson 1 0 1 E 0 0
23 S. Gaiser Sarah Gaiser 0 0 0 E 0 2
27 B. Carels Brooklyn Carels 0 0 0 E 0 0
COCHRANE CHAOS GOALIES
# Name SA GA SVS SV% MP PIM
31 E. Fournier ST W Ella Fournier ST W 30 2 28 .933 60:00 0
39 C. Brown Cassidy Brown 0 0 0 - 0:00 0
FORT SASKATCHEWAN JR. A FURY GOALIES
# Name SA GA SVS SV% MP PIM
29 M. Hoyles ST L Merisha Hoyles ST L 33 3 30 .909 60:00 0
31 P. Thomas Paige Thomas 0 0 0 - 0:00 0
GAME DETAILS
Game Number: 96
Attendance: 70
Referee: john bennet
Referee: Travis Latrielle
Scorekeeper: Jill Gaumont

Printable Version

© 2022, ALBERTA JUNIOR FEMALE HOCKEY LEAGUE. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.

Design, Hosting, Online Registration & Administration Tools By:Powered By:
Sports Administration & Management, Online Registration, Stores, Professional Websites for Amateur Sports Teams, Leagues, Tournaments & Associations

ADMIN LOGIN