SAT SEP 24 at 4:15PM
TITANS
EAGLES
Nicholas Sheran Leisure Centre
SAT SEP 24 at 5:45PM
AMAZONS
WOLVES
Castledowns Rec Centre B
SAT SEP 24 at 7:30PM
STEELE
FURY
Dow Centennial Centre
SUN SEP 25 at 12:00PM
BLAZERS
EAGLES
Nicholas Sheran Leisure Centre
SUN SEP 25 at 1:00PM
TITANS
SNIPERS
Piikani Nation Arena
SUN SEP 25 at 3:45PM
CHAOS
JAGS
Crowchild Twin Arenas Blue
SUN SEP 25 at 6:00PM
STEELE
WOLVES
Castledowns Rec Centre B
SAT OCT 1 at 2:15PM
JAGS
TITANS
Winsport C
SAT OCT 1 at 4:15PM
FURY
AMAZONS
Penhold Regional Multiplex
SAT OCT 1 at 5:45PM
EAGLES
WOLVES
Castledowns Rec Centre B
SAT OCT 1 at 6:00PM
CHAOS
STEELE
Ardrossan Recreation Complex EAST
SUN OCT 2 at 12:00PM
STEELE
AMAZONS
Penhold Regional Multiplex
SUN OCT 2 at 1:00PM
BLAZERS
SNIPERS
Piikani Nation Arena
SUN OCT 2 at 1:15PM
EAGLES
FURY
Dow Centennial Centre
SUN OCT 2 at 1:30PM
CHAOS
WOLVES
Confederation Leisure Centre A
SAT OCT 8 at 4:15PM
SNIPERS
EAGLES
Nicholas Sheran Leisure Centre
SAT OCT 8 at 6:30PM
BLAZERS
JAGS
Bowness Sportsplex
SAT OCT 8 at 7:30PM
TITANS
FURY
Dow Centennial Centre
SAT OCT 8 at 8:30PM
WOLVES
STEELE
Ardrossan Recreation Complex EAST
SUN OCT 9 at 12:00PM
TITANS
AMAZONS
Penhold Regional Multiplex
SUN OCT 9 at 4:30PM
JAGS
CHAOS
Spray Lake Sawmills Family Sports Centre
FRI OCT 14 at 7:30PM
TITANS
CHAOS
Spray Lake Sawmills Family Sports Centre
SAT OCT 15 at 1:30PM
AMAZONS
EAGLES
Nicholas Sheran Leisure Centre
SAT OCT 15 at 5:00PM
JAGS
SNIPERS
Piikani Nation Arena
SAT OCT 15 at 5:00PM
BLAZERS
TITANS
Winsport C
SAT OCT 15 at 7:30PM
WOLVES
FURY
Dow Centennial Centre
SUN OCT 16 at 12:00PM
AMAZONS
SNIPERS
Piikani Nation Arena
SUN OCT 16 at 1:00PM
CHAOS
BLAZERS
Stavely Arena
SUN OCT 16 at 2:45PM
JAGS
EAGLES
Nicholas Sheran Leisure Centre
SUN OCT 16 at 7:30PM
FURY
STEELE
Ardrossan Recreation Complex EAST
SAT OCT 22 at 5:00PM
EAGLES
TITANS
Winsport C
SAT OCT 22 at 6:00PM
BLAZERS
STEELE
Ardrossan Recreation Complex EAST
SAT OCT 22 at 7:30PM
AMAZONS
FURY
Dow Centennial Centre
SUN OCT 23 at 12:00PM
STEELE
AMAZONS
Penhold Regional Multiplex
SUN OCT 23 at 1:15PM
BLAZERS
FURY
Dow Centennial Centre
SUN OCT 23 at 2:15PM
EAGLES
CHAOS
Spray Lake Sawmills Family Sports Centre
SUN OCT 23 at 4:15PM
WOLVES
JAGS
East Calgary Twin Arena
FRI OCT 28 at 7:30PM
TITANS
CHAOS
Spray Lake Sawmills Family Sports Centre
SAT OCT 29 at 4:15PM
WOLVES
AMAZONS
Penhold Regional Multiplex
SAT OCT 29 at 5:00PM
TITANS
BLAZERS
Stavely Arena
SAT OCT 29 at 6:00PM
EAGLES
STEELE
Ardrossan Recreation Complex EAST
SAT OCT 29 at 7:00PM
FURY
JAGS
Great Plains Recreat (2)
SAT OCT 29 at 7:30PM
SNIPERS
CHAOS
Spray Lake Sawmills Family Sports Centre
SUN OCT 30 at 12:00PM
EAGLES
AMAZONS
Penhold Regional Multiplex
SUN OCT 30 at 1:00PM
FURY
BLAZERS
Stavely Arena
SUN OCT 30 at 4:15PM
SNIPERS
JAGS
East Calgary Twin Arena
SUN OCT 30 at 6:00PM
STEELE
WOLVES
Castledowns Rec Centre B
SAT NOV 5 at 4:45PM
FURY
TITANS
Winsport D
SAT NOV 5 at 5:00PM
STEELE
SNIPERS
Piikani Nation Arena
SAT NOV 5 at 5:45PM
BLAZERS
WOLVES
Castledowns Rec Centre B
SAT NOV 5 at 7:00PM
CHAOS
JAGS
Great Plains Recreational Facility
SUN NOV 6 at 12:00PM
BLAZERS
AMAZONS
Penhold Regional Multiplex
SUN NOV 6 at 12:00PM
STEELE
EAGLES
Nicholas Sheran Leisure Centre
SUN NOV 6 at 4:15PM
SNIPERS
TITANS
East Calgary Twin Arena
SAT NOV 12 at 4:15PM
JAGS
AMAZONS
Penhold Regional Multiplex
SAT NOV 12 at 4:15PM
TITANS
EAGLES
Nicholas Sheran Leisure Centre
SAT NOV 12 at 7:30PM
CHAOS
FURY
Dow Centennial Centre
SAT NOV 12 at 8:30PM
WOLVES
STEELE
Ardrossan Recreation Complex EAST
SUN NOV 13 at 12:00PM
TITANS
SNIPERS
Piikani Nation Arena
SUN NOV 13 at 12:00PM
CHAOS
AMAZONS
Penhold Regional Multiplex
SUN NOV 13 at 12:00PM
EAGLES
BLAZERS
Stavely Arena
SUN NOV 13 at 1:15PM
JAGS
FURY
Dow Centennial Centre
FRI NOV 18 at 7:30PM
JAGS
CHAOS
Spray Lake Sawmills Family Sports Centre
FRI NOV 18 at 7:30PM
EAGLES
SNIPERS
Piikani Nation Arena
FRI NOV 18 at 8:45PM
FURY
STEELE
Ardrossan Recreation Complex EAST
SAT NOV 19 at 5:00PM
AMAZONS
TITANS
Winsport C
SAT NOV 19 at 6:30PM
SNIPERS
JAGS
Bowness Sportsplex
SUN NOV 20 at 12:00PM
AMAZONS
BLAZERS
Stavely Arena
SUN NOV 20 at 6:00PM
FURY
WOLVES
Castledowns Rec Centre B
SAT NOV 26 at 4:15PM
BLAZERS
EAGLES
Nicholas Sheran Leisure Centre
SAT NOV 26 at 4:15PM
STEELE
AMAZONS
Penhold Regional Multiplex
SAT NOV 26 at 5:00PM
CHAOS
TITANS
Winsport C
SAT NOV 26 at 5:45PM
SNIPERS
WOLVES
Castledowns Rec Centre B
SUN NOV 27 at 10:30AM
SNIPERS
STEELE
Ardrossan Recreation Complex EAST
SUN NOV 27 at 12:00PM
JAGS
BLAZERS
Stavely Arena
SUN NOV 27 at 12:00PM
WOLVES
AMAZONS
Penhold Regional Multiplex
SUN NOV 27 at 2:45PM
FURY
CHAOS
Spray Lake Sawmills Family Sports Centre
SAT DEC 3 at 2:15PM
WOLVES
TITANS
Winsport C
SAT DEC 3 at 5:00PM
FURY
SNIPERS
Piikani Nation Arena
SAT DEC 3 at 6:30PM
STEELE
JAGS
Bowness Sportsplex
SUN DEC 4 at 12:00PM
FURY
EAGLES
Nicholas Sheran Leisure Centre
SUN DEC 4 at 12:00PM
STEELE
BLAZERS
Stavely Arena
SUN DEC 4 at 2:45PM
AMAZONS
CHAOS
Spray Lake Sawmills Family Sports Centre
SUN DEC 4 at 5:45PM
TITANS
JAGS
East Calgary Twin Arena
SAT DEC 10 at 4:15PM
WOLVES
AMAZONS
Penhold Regional Multiplex
SAT DEC 10 at 5:00PM
CHAOS
BLAZERS
Stavely Arena
SAT DEC 10 at 5:00PM
EAGLES
TITANS
Winsport C
SUN DEC 11 at 12:00PM
SNIPERS
BLAZERS
Stavely Arena
SUN DEC 11 at 1:15PM
AMAZONS
FURY
Dow Centennial Centre
SUN DEC 11 at 1:30PM
EAGLES
JAGS
East Calgary Twin Arena
OUR SPONSORS
SCORING LEADERS
GOALIE LEADERS
SR
.931
Goalie SV%
Cassidy Brown .929
Ella Fournier .929
Rafferty Eddy .926
Alyshah Beutler .926

November 6th, 2021
7:30PM

FINAL
Game Sheet

Dow Centennial Centre

SCORING
Team 1 2 3 Total
Calgary Titans CAT 2 1 0 3
Fort Saskatchewan Jr. A Fury FSF 0 1 1 2
DETAILS
Team SOG PP PIM
Calgary Titans CAT 34 (13-14-7) 2/3 2
Fort Saskatchewan Jr. A Fury FSF 38 (12-13-13) 0/1 6
GAME STARS
SCORING SUMMARY
1ST PERIOD
2ND PERIOD
Courtney Lees
Unassisted
15:52 CAT 2, FSF 1
Jennifer Nixon
Unassisted
PPG 2:08 CAT 3, FSF 1
3RD PERIOD
PENALTY SUMMARY
1ST PERIOD
Jodi Kupchenko
Fort Saskatchewan Jr. A Fury FSF
Hooking 2 MinutesMins. 10:49
Hailey Carothers
Fort Saskatchewan Jr. A Fury FSF
Slashing 2 MinutesMins. 0:25
2ND PERIOD
Mattea Kastner
Fort Saskatchewan Jr. A Fury FSF
Body Checking 2 MinutesMins. 2:19
Meghan Dean
Calgary Titans CAT
Roughing 2 MinutesMins. 1:24
3RD PERIOD
No Penalties
CALGARY TITANS GOALIES
# Name SA GA SVS SV% MP PIM
1 M. Sherlock ST W Madelynne Sherlock ST W 38 2 36 .947 60:00 0
FORT SASKATCHEWAN JR. A FURY GOALIES
# Name SA GA SVS SV% MP PIM
31 P. Thomas ST L Paige Thomas ST L 34 3 31 .912 60:00 0
29 M. Hoyles Merisha Hoyles 0 0 0 - 0:00 0
GAME DETAILS
Game Number: 53
Attendance: -
Referee: Travis Latrielle
Linesman: Zach Fischer
Linesman: Keaton Spirig
Scorekeeper: Misty Smith

Printable Version

© 2022, ALBERTA JUNIOR FEMALE HOCKEY LEAGUE. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.

Design, Hosting, Online Registration & Administration Tools By:Powered By:
Sports Administration & Management, Online Registration, Stores, Professional Websites for Amateur Sports Teams, Leagues, Tournaments & Associations

ADMIN LOGIN