FRIDAY OCT. 1 at 8:15 PM
RUSTLERS
12
SAGE
0
SATURDAY OCT. 2 at 4:15 PM
EAGLES
2
TITANS
2
SATURDAY OCT. 2 at 4:15 PM
RUSTLERS
1
CHAOS
5
SATURDAY OCT. 2 at 7:30 PM
STEELE
4
FURY
5
SUNDAY OCT. 3 at 12:30 PM
RUSTLERS
8
JAGS
2
SUNDAY OCT. 3 at 3:00 PM
EAGLES
3
CHAOS
1
SUNDAY OCT. 3 at 5:15 PM
TITANS
6
SAGE
0
SUNDAY OCT. 3 at 6:00 PM
STEELE
3
WOLVES
3
FRIDAY OCT. 8 at 7:30 PM
JAGS
0
CHAOS
6
FRIDAY OCT. 8 at 8:00 PM
AMAZONS
0
TITANS
6
FRIDAY OCT. 8 at 8:15 PM
EAGLES
13
SAGE
0
SATURDAY OCT. 9 at 3:00 PM
WOLVES
5
TITANS
0
SATURDAY OCT. 9 at 4:15 PM
FURY
9
AMAZONS
2
SATURDAY OCT. 9 at 6:30 PM
EAGLES
7
JAGS
1
SUNDAY OCT. 10 at 1:15 PM
CHAOS
9
SAGE
0
SUNDAY OCT. 10 at 3:15 PM
RUSTLERS
5
STEELE
0
SATURDAY OCT. 16 at 1:30 PM
AMAZONS
0
EAGLES
1
SATURDAY OCT. 16 at 3:00 PM
STEELE
9
SAGE
0
SATURDAY OCT. 16 at 5:45 PM
FURY
2
WOLVES
3
SATURDAY OCT. 16 at 7:00 PM
CHAOS
10
JAGS
2
SATURDAY OCT. 16 at 7:15 PM
TITANS
1
RUSTLERS
4
SUNDAY OCT. 17 at 1:15 PM
RUSTLERS
2
FURY
3
SUNDAY OCT. 17 at 2:45 PM
STEELE
3
EAGLES
4
SUNDAY OCT. 17 at 2:45 PM
WOLVES
4
CHAOS
1
SUNDAY OCT. 17 at 6:00 PM
AMAZONS
7
SAGE
1
FRIDAY OCT. 22 at 7:30 PM
AMAZONS
2
CHAOS
6
SATURDAY OCT. 23 at 4:15 PM
RUSTLERS
10
AMAZONS
2
SATURDAY OCT. 23 at 7:00 PM
TITANS
3
JAGS
1
SATURDAY OCT. 23 at 8:15 PM
WOLVES
9
SAGE
1
SATURDAY OCT. 23 at 8:30 PM
FURY
3
STEELE
4
SUNDAY OCT. 24 at 2:45 PM
WOLVES
1
EAGLES
4
SUNDAY OCT. 24 at 3:15 PM
RUSTLERS
5
TITANS
3
SUNDAY OCT. 24 at 5:00 PM
JAGS
12
SAGE
2
SATURDAY OCT. 30 at 4:15 PM
EAGLES
4
AMAZONS
1
SATURDAY OCT. 30 at 7:30 PM
WOLVES
5
FURY
2
SATURDAY OCT. 30 at 7:30 PM
STEELE
3
RUSTLERS
4
SUNDAY OCT. 31 at 11:30 AM
EAGLES
4
AMAZONS
0
SUNDAY OCT. 31 at 6:00 PM
RUSTLERS
1
WOLVES
4
FRIDAY NOV. 5 at 8:15 PM
JAGS
7
SAGE
0
SATURDAY NOV. 6 at 4:15 PM
CHAOS
4
AMAZONS
0
SATURDAY NOV. 6 at 4:15 PM
JAGS
0
EAGLES
11
SATURDAY NOV. 6 at 7:30 PM
TITANS
3
FURY
2
SUNDAY NOV. 7 at 2:45 PM
SAGE
1
EAGLES
11
SUNDAY NOV. 7 at 3:15 PM
FURY
2
RUSTLERS
6
SUNDAY NOV. 7 at 3:45 PM
TITANS
7
STEELE
4
SATURDAY NOV. 13 at 5:30 PM
TITANS
1
AMAZONS
3
SATURDAY NOV. 13 at 5:45 PM
EAGLES
1
WOLVES
5
SATURDAY NOV. 13 at 7:00 PM
FURY
2
JAGS
5
SATURDAY NOV. 13 at 7:15 PM
CHAOS
5
RUSTLERS
2
SATURDAY NOV. 13 at 7:45 PM
SAGE
0
STEELE
10
SUNDAY NOV. 14 at 12:30 PM
JAGS
1
AMAZONS
2
SUNDAY NOV. 14 at 1:30 PM
SAGE
0
WOLVES
12
SUNDAY NOV. 14 at 3:15 PM
EAGLES
2
RUSTLERS
3
SUNDAY NOV. 14 at 4:00 PM
FURY
5
TITANS
8
FRIDAY NOV. 19 at 7:30 PM
AMAZONS
2
CHAOS
5
SATURDAY NOV. 20 at 7:30 PM
JAGS
3
FURY
5
SATURDAY NOV. 20 at 8:30 PM
WOLVES
5
STEELE
2
SUNDAY NOV. 21 at 3:15 PM
JAGS
3
STEELE
10
SUNDAY NOV. 21 at 6:00 PM
RUSTLERS
2
WOLVES
1
SUNDAY NOV. 21 at 6:00 PM
TITANS
6
SAGE
0
SATURDAY NOV. 27 at 1:30 PM
TITANS
2
EAGLES
4
SATURDAY NOV. 27 at 4:15 PM
STEELE
4
AMAZONS
0
SATURDAY NOV. 27 at 7:00 PM
CHAOS
4
JAGS
1
SATURDAY NOV. 27 at 7:30 PM
SAGE
2
FURY
9
SUNDAY NOV. 28 at 12:30 PM
CHAOS
4
AMAZONS
3
SUNDAY NOV. 28 at 4:00 PM
JAGS
0
WOLVES
6
SUNDAY NOV. 28 at 7:30 PM
FURY
1
STEELE
7
FRIDAY DEC. 3 at 7:30 PM
EAGLES
1
CHAOS
4
FRIDAY DEC. 3 at 7:45 PM
JAGS
2
TITANS
7
SATURDAY DEC. 4 at 7:00 PM
STEELE
3
JAGS
0
SATURDAY DEC. 4 at 7:15 PM
AMAZONS
0
RUSTLERS
5
SUNDAY DEC. 5 at 2:45 PM
SAGE
0
EAGLES
13
SUNDAY DEC. 5 at 2:45 PM
STEELE
1
CHAOS
7
SUNDAY DEC. 5 at 3:15 PM
WOLVES
3
RUSTLERS
4
SATURDAY DEC. 11 at 5:45 PM
AMAZONS
1
WOLVES
6
SATURDAY DEC. 11 at 5:45 PM
EAGLES
1
TITANS
2
SATURDAY DEC. 11 at 7:00 PM
SAGE
0
JAGS
9
SATURDAY DEC. 11 at 7:30 PM
CHAOS
3
FURY
2
SATURDAY DEC. 11 at 8:30 PM
RUSTLERS
5
STEELE
2
SUNDAY DEC. 12 at 12:30 PM
EAGLES
5
JAGS
4
SUNDAY DEC. 12 at 3:30 PM
SAGE
0
TITANS
8
SUNDAY DEC. 12 at 4:00 PM
CHAOS
5
WOLVES
2
FRIDAY DEC. 17 at 7:30 PM
TITANS
0
CHAOS
5
SATURDAY DEC. 18 at 1:30 PM
CHAOS
4
EAGLES
2
SATURDAY DEC. 18 at 6:00 PM
SAGE
0
TITANS
7
SATURDAY DEC. 18 at 7:00 PM
AMAZONS
2
JAGS
3
SATURDAY DEC. 18 at 7:30 PM
STEELE
6
FURY
2
SUNDAY DEC. 19 at 6:00 PM
STEELE
2
WOLVES
6
SUNDAY DEC. 19 at 6:15 PM
EAGLES
6
SAGE
2
SUNDAY JAN. 9 at 12:00 PM
CHAOS
4
EAGLES
3
SUNDAY JAN. 9 at 7:15 PM
JAGS
3
TITANS
5
SATURDAY JAN. 15 at 4:15 PM
SAGE
1
AMAZONS
5
SATURDAY JAN. 15 at 7:15 PM
JAGS
0
RUSTLERS
4
SATURDAY JAN. 15 at 7:30 PM
CHAOS
7
TITANS
4
SATURDAY JAN. 15 at 7:30 PM
EAGLES
4
FURY
5
SUNDAY JAN. 16 at 10:30 AM
EAGLES
2
STEELE
1
SUNDAY JAN. 16 at 2:45 PM
SAGE
0
AMAZONS
7
SUNDAY JAN. 16 at 3:15 PM
WOLVES
3
RUSTLERS
6
SATURDAY JAN. 22 at 4:15 PM
TITANS
5
AMAZONS
0
SATURDAY JAN. 22 at 7:00 PM
FURY
11
SAGE
1
SATURDAY JAN. 22 at 7:15 PM
STEELE
0
RUSTLERS
3
SUNDAY JAN. 23 at 12:30 PM
AMAZONS
0
JAGS
2
SUNDAY JAN. 23 at 2:45 PM
FURY
4
EAGLES
5
SUNDAY JAN. 23 at 4:00 PM
CHAOS
SAGE
Stavely Arena
FRIDAY JAN. 28 at 7:30 PM
JAGS
CHAOS
Spray Lake Sawmills (Totem 1)
SATURDAY JAN. 29 at 4:15 PM
WOLVES
AMAZONS
Penhold Regional Multiplex
SATURDAY JAN. 29 at 4:15 PM
TITANS
EAGLES
Nicholas Sheran Leisure Centre
SATURDAY JAN. 29 at 7:00 PM
SAGE
JAGS
Great Plains Recreat (2)
SATURDAY JAN. 29 at 7:30 PM
RUSTLERS
FURY
Dow Centennial Centre
SUNDAY JAN. 30 at 1:15 PM
AMAZONS
TITANS
Winsport (A)
SUNDAY JAN. 30 at 5:30 PM
SAGE
CHAOS
Spray Lake Sawmills (Totem 1)
SUNDAY JAN. 30 at 7:30 PM
WOLVES
STEELE
Ardrossan Recreation Complex
SATURDAY FEB. 5 at 10:30 AM
TITANS
AMAZONS
Gary W Harris
SATURDAY FEB. 5 at 10:30 AM
CHAOS
WOLVES
Servus Arena
SATURDAY FEB. 5 at 1:00 PM
SAGE
STEELE
Servus Arena
SATURDAY FEB. 5 at 3:30 PM
EAGLES
RUSTLERS
Gary W Harris
SATURDAY FEB. 5 at 4:15 PM
JAGS
FURY
Penhold Regional Multiplex
SATURDAY FEB. 5 at 8:30 PM
RUSTLERS
CHAOS
Gary W Harris
SUNDAY FEB. 6 at 8:00 AM
FURY
SAGE
Gary W Harris
SUNDAY FEB. 6 at 9:30 AM
AMAZONS
JAGS
Servus Arena
SUNDAY FEB. 6 at 12:00 PM
WOLVES
EAGLES
Servus Arena
SUNDAY FEB. 6 at 6:00 PM
STEELE
TITANS
Gary W Harris
WEDNESDAY FEB. 9 at 8:00 PM
FURY
WOLVES
Castledowns Rec Centre
SATURDAY FEB. 12 at 4:15 PM
JAGS
EAGLES
Nicholas Sheran Leisure Centre
SATURDAY FEB. 12 at 7:00 PM
AMAZONS
SAGE
Location TBA
SATURDAY FEB. 12 at 7:30 PM
WOLVES
FURY
Dow Centennial Centre
SATURDAY FEB. 12 at 8:00 PM
CHAOS
TITANS
Winsport (C)
SUNDAY FEB. 13 at 12:00 PM
AMAZONS
EAGLES
Nicholas Sheran Leisure Centre
SUNDAY FEB. 13 at 12:30 PM
TITANS
JAGS
East Calgary Twin Ar (Blue)
SUNDAY FEB. 13 at 3:15 PM
FURY
RUSTLERS
Russ Robertson Arena
SUNDAY FEB. 13 at 5:30 PM
SAGE
CHAOS
Spray Lake Sawmills (Totem 1)
NORTH DIVISION
Team GP W L T OTL PTS
Rustlers 20 16 4 0 0 32
Wolves 18 12 5 1 0 25
Steele 21 9 10 1 1 20
Fury 18 7 10 0 1 15
SOUTH DIVISION
Team GP W L T OTL PTS
Chaos 21 19 2 0 0 38
Eagles 24 16 7 1 0 33
Titans 22 13 8 1 0 27
Jags 22 6 15 0 1 13
Amazons 22 5 16 0 1 11
Sage 22 0 22 0 0 0
SCORING LEADERS
GOALIE LEADERS

October 31st, 2021
6:00PM

FINAL
Game Sheet

Castledowns Rec Centre

SCORING
DETAILS
Team SOG PP PIM
Lakeland College King’s Energy Group Rustlers LAK 29 (9-13-7) 0/5 22
Edmonton Wolves EDW 33 (10-11-12) 2/8 10
SCORING SUMMARY
1ST PERIOD

RP

RP
Reece Pittman
Taylor Wilkinson
10:48 LAK 1, EDW 0

BP

BP
Brooklyn Piebiak
Myah Mindus, Tamryn Schmidt
PPG 5:21 LAK 1, EDW 1

BE

BE
Bree Edwards
Kaylee Vader, Claudine Boucher
PPG 4:26 LAK 1, EDW 2
2ND PERIOD
No Scoring
3RD PERIOD

TT

TT
Talia Teliani
Grace Flanagan, Brooklyn Piebiak
15:54 LAK 1, EDW 3

BE

BE
Bree Edwards
Kaylee Vader, Rema Kabbani
8:09 LAK 1, EDW 4
PENALTY SUMMARY
1ST PERIOD

SC

SC
Sydney Chrusch
Lakeland College King's Energy Group Rustlers LAK
Roughing 2 MinutesMins. 14:36

MB

MB
Moira Bryan
Edmonton Wolves EDW
Tripping 2 MinutesMins. 13:56

LI

LI
Lashanti Iron
Lakeland College King's Energy Group Rustlers LAK
Head Contact 4 MinutesMins. 9:18

LD

LD
Lana Duriez
Lakeland College King's Energy Group Rustlers LAK
Head Contact 4 MinutesMins. 7:08

MS

MS
Mackenzie Stafford
Lakeland College King's Energy Group Rustlers LAK
Tripping 2 MinutesMins. 5:49

OM

OM
Olivia Mann
Lakeland College King's Energy Group Rustlers LAK
Interference 2 MinutesMins. 5:13

JC

JC
Jayde Cadieux
Lakeland College King's Energy Group Rustlers LAK
Hooking 2 MinutesMins. 1:46
2ND PERIOD
T
Team Penalty
Lakeland College King's Energy Group Rustlers LAK
Too Many Players 2 MinutesMins. 18:09

TA

TA
Tyra Anderson
Edmonton Wolves EDW
Tripping 2 MinutesMins. 8:05

MB

MB
Moira Bryan
Edmonton Wolves EDW
Body Checking 2 MinutesMins. 1:23
3RD PERIOD

LD

LD
Lana Duriez
Lakeland College King's Energy Group Rustlers LAK
Butt Ending 4 MinutesMins. 7:55

SS

SS
Sidney Shyiak
Edmonton Wolves EDW
Hooking 2 MinutesMins. 7:46

AF

AF
Abby Fonteyne
Edmonton Wolves EDW
Body Checking 2 MinutesMins. 5:10
LAKELAND COLLEGE KING’S ENERGY GROUP RUSTLERS SKATERS
# Name G A PTS +/- SH PIM
4 O. Mann Olivia Mann 0 0 0 E 0 2
5 K. Mackenzie Karleigh Mackenzie 0 0 0 E 0 0
6 S. Chrusch Sydney Chrusch 0 0 0 E 0 2
7 M. Stafford Mackenzie Stafford 0 0 0 E 0 2
10 R. Pittman Reece Pittman 1 0 1 E 0 0
14 J. Cadieux Jayde Cadieux 0 0 0 E 0 2
15 A. Petrie Asha Petrie 0 0 0 E 0 0
16 L. Duriez Lana Duriez 0 0 0 E 0 8
17 T. Wilkinson Taylor Wilkinson 0 1 1 E 0 0
18 M. Foisy MacKena Foisy 0 0 0 E 0 0
19 L. Iron Lashanti Iron 0 0 0 E 0 4
21 K. Taylor Kennedy Taylor 0 0 0 E 0 0
27 M. Desjarlais Martina Desjarlais 0 0 0 E 0 0
LAKELAND COLLEGE KING’S ENERGY GROUP RUSTLERS GOALIES
# Name SA GA SVS SV% MP PIM
31 S. Goalie ST L Spare Goalie ST L 33 4 29 .879 60:00 0
EDMONTON WOLVES GOALIES
# Name SA GA SVS SV% MP PIM
30 R. Eddy ST W Rafferty Eddy ST W 29 1 28 .966 60:00 0
- A. Peric Andrea Peric 0 0 0 - 0:00 0
GAME DETAILS
Game Number: 46
Attendance: -
Referee: Jacob Brown
Linesman: Megan French
Linesman: Charday Motley
Scorekeeper: Moe Teliani

Printable Version

© 2022, ALBERTA JUNIOR FEMALE HOCKEY LEAGUE. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.

Design, Hosting, Online Registration & Administration Tools By:Powered By:
Sports Administration & Management, Online Registration, Stores, Professional Websites for Amateur Sports Teams, Leagues, Tournaments & Associations

ADMIN LOGIN