SATURDAY SEP. 25 at 4:15 PM
TITANS
2
CHAOS
8
SUNDAY SEP. 26 at 3:15 PM
AMAZONS
0
STEELE
5
FRIDAY OCT. 1 at 8:15 PM
RUSTLERS
12
SAGE
0
SATURDAY OCT. 2 at 4:15 PM
CHARGERS
0
AMAZONS
4
SATURDAY OCT. 2 at 4:15 PM
EAGLES
2
TITANS
2
SATURDAY OCT. 2 at 4:15 PM
RUSTLERS
1
CHAOS
5
SATURDAY OCT. 2 at 7:30 PM
STEELE
4
FURY
5
SUNDAY OCT. 3 at 12:30 PM
RUSTLERS
8
JAGS
2
SUNDAY OCT. 3 at 3:00 PM
EAGLES
3
CHAOS
1
SUNDAY OCT. 3 at 5:15 PM
TITANS
6
SAGE
0
SUNDAY OCT. 3 at 6:00 PM
STEELE
3
WOLVES
3
FRIDAY OCT. 8 at 7:30 PM
JAGS
0
CHAOS
6
FRIDAY OCT. 8 at 7:30 PM
CHARGERS
0
RUSTLERS
15
FRIDAY OCT. 8 at 8:00 PM
AMAZONS
0
TITANS
6
FRIDAY OCT. 8 at 8:15 PM
EAGLES
13
SAGE
0
SATURDAY OCT. 9 at 3:00 PM
WOLVES
5
TITANS
0
SATURDAY OCT. 9 at 4:15 PM
FURY
9
AMAZONS
2
SATURDAY OCT. 9 at 6:30 PM
EAGLES
7
JAGS
1
SUNDAY OCT. 10 at 1:15 PM
CHAOS
9
SAGE
0
SUNDAY OCT. 10 at 3:15 PM
RUSTLERS
5
STEELE
0
SUNDAY OCT. 10 at 6:00 PM
CHARGERS
WOLVES
Castledowns Rec Centre
SATURDAY OCT. 16 at 1:30 PM
AMAZONS
0
EAGLES
1
SATURDAY OCT. 16 at 3:00 PM
STEELE
9
SAGE
0
SATURDAY OCT. 16 at 5:45 PM
FURY
2
WOLVES
3
SATURDAY OCT. 16 at 7:00 PM
CHAOS
10
JAGS
2
SATURDAY OCT. 16 at 7:15 PM
TITANS
1
RUSTLERS
4
SUNDAY OCT. 17 at 12:00 PM
TITANS
9
CHARGERS
1
SUNDAY OCT. 17 at 1:15 PM
RUSTLERS
2
FURY
3
SUNDAY OCT. 17 at 2:45 PM
STEELE
3
EAGLES
4
SUNDAY OCT. 17 at 2:45 PM
WOLVES
4
CHAOS
1
SUNDAY OCT. 17 at 6:00 PM
AMAZONS
7
SAGE
1
FRIDAY OCT. 22 at 7:30 PM
AMAZONS
2
CHAOS
6
SATURDAY OCT. 23 at 4:15 PM
RUSTLERS
10
AMAZONS
2
SATURDAY OCT. 23 at 7:00 PM
TITANS
3
JAGS
1
SATURDAY OCT. 23 at 8:15 PM
WOLVES
9
SAGE
1
SATURDAY OCT. 23 at 8:30 PM
FURY
3
STEELE
4
SUNDAY OCT. 24 at 12:00 PM
STEELE
6
CHARGERS
2
SUNDAY OCT. 24 at 2:45 PM
WOLVES
1
EAGLES
4
SUNDAY OCT. 24 at 3:15 PM
RUSTLERS
5
TITANS
3
SUNDAY OCT. 24 at 5:00 PM
JAGS
12
SAGE
2
SATURDAY OCT. 30 at 4:15 PM
EAGLES
4
AMAZONS
1
SATURDAY OCT. 30 at 4:30 PM
CHARGERS
0
CHAOS
9
SATURDAY OCT. 30 at 7:30 PM
WOLVES
5
FURY
2
SATURDAY OCT. 30 at 7:30 PM
STEELE
3
RUSTLERS
4
SUNDAY OCT. 31 at 11:30 AM
EAGLES
4
AMAZONS
0
SUNDAY OCT. 31 at 12:30 PM
CHARGERS
3
JAGS
4
SUNDAY OCT. 31 at 6:00 PM
RUSTLERS
1
WOLVES
4
FRIDAY NOV. 5 at 8:15 PM
JAGS
7
SAGE
0
FRIDAY NOV. 5 at 8:45 PM
CHARGERS
0
STEELE
8
SATURDAY NOV. 6 at 4:15 PM
CHAOS
4
AMAZONS
0
SATURDAY NOV. 6 at 4:15 PM
JAGS
0
EAGLES
11
SATURDAY NOV. 6 at 7:30 PM
TITANS
3
FURY
2
SUNDAY NOV. 7 at 12:00 PM
WOLVES
8
CHARGERS
0
SUNDAY NOV. 7 at 2:45 PM
SAGE
1
EAGLES
11
SUNDAY NOV. 7 at 3:15 PM
FURY
2
RUSTLERS
6
SUNDAY NOV. 7 at 3:45 PM
TITANS
7
STEELE
4
SATURDAY NOV. 13 at 5:30 PM
TITANS
1
AMAZONS
3
SATURDAY NOV. 13 at 5:45 PM
EAGLES
1
WOLVES
5
SATURDAY NOV. 13 at 7:00 PM
FURY
2
JAGS
5
SATURDAY NOV. 13 at 7:15 PM
CHAOS
5
RUSTLERS
2
SATURDAY NOV. 13 at 7:45 PM
SAGE
0
STEELE
10
SUNDAY NOV. 14 at 12:00 PM
CHAOS
6
CHARGERS
0
SUNDAY NOV. 14 at 12:30 PM
JAGS
1
AMAZONS
2
SUNDAY NOV. 14 at 1:30 PM
SAGE
0
WOLVES
12
SUNDAY NOV. 14 at 3:15 PM
EAGLES
2
RUSTLERS
3
SUNDAY NOV. 14 at 4:00 PM
FURY
5
TITANS
8
FRIDAY NOV. 19 at 7:30 PM
AMAZONS
2
CHAOS
5
SATURDAY NOV. 20 at 7:15 PM
CHARGERS
2
TITANS
12
SATURDAY NOV. 20 at 7:30 PM
JAGS
3
FURY
5
SATURDAY NOV. 20 at 8:30 PM
WOLVES
5
STEELE
2
SUNDAY NOV. 21 at 2:45 PM
CHARGERS
1
EAGLES
11
SUNDAY NOV. 21 at 3:15 PM
JAGS
3
STEELE
10
SUNDAY NOV. 21 at 6:00 PM
RUSTLERS
2
WOLVES
1
SUNDAY NOV. 21 at 6:00 PM
TITANS
6
SAGE
0
FRIDAY NOV. 26 at 8:00 PM
RUSTLERS
7
CHARGERS
0
SATURDAY NOV. 27 at 1:30 PM
TITANS
2
EAGLES
4
SATURDAY NOV. 27 at 4:15 PM
STEELE
4
AMAZONS
0
SATURDAY NOV. 27 at 7:00 PM
CHAOS
4
JAGS
1
SATURDAY NOV. 27 at 7:30 PM
SAGE
2
FURY
9
SUNDAY NOV. 28 at 12:00 PM
SAGE
1
CHARGERS
2
SUNDAY NOV. 28 at 12:30 PM
CHAOS
4
AMAZONS
3
SUNDAY NOV. 28 at 4:00 PM
JAGS
0
WOLVES
6
SUNDAY NOV. 28 at 7:30 PM
FURY
1
STEELE
7
FRIDAY DEC. 3 at 7:30 PM
EAGLES
1
CHAOS
4
FRIDAY DEC. 3 at 7:45 PM
JAGS
2
TITANS
7
SATURDAY DEC. 4 at 7:00 PM
STEELE
3
JAGS
0
SATURDAY DEC. 4 at 7:15 PM
AMAZONS
0
RUSTLERS
5
SATURDAY DEC. 4 at 7:30 PM
CHARGERS
FURY
Dow Centennial Centre
SUNDAY DEC. 5 at 12:00 PM
AMAZONS
CHARGERS
Irma Arena
SUNDAY DEC. 5 at 2:45 PM
SAGE
0
EAGLES
13
SUNDAY DEC. 5 at 2:45 PM
STEELE
1
CHAOS
7
SUNDAY DEC. 5 at 3:15 PM
WOLVES
3
RUSTLERS
4
FRIDAY DEC. 10 at 7:15 PM
CHARGERS
RUSTLERS
Russ Robertson Arena
SATURDAY DEC. 11 at 5:45 PM
AMAZONS
WOLVES
Castledowns Rec Centre
SATURDAY DEC. 11 at 5:45 PM
EAGLES
TITANS
Winsport (C)
SATURDAY DEC. 11 at 7:00 PM
SAGE
JAGS
Great Plains Recreat (2)
SATURDAY DEC. 11 at 7:30 PM
CHAOS
FURY
Dow Centennial Centre
SATURDAY DEC. 11 at 8:30 PM
RUSTLERS
STEELE
Ardrossan Recreation Complex
SUNDAY DEC. 12 at 12:00 PM
FURY
CHARGERS
Irma Arena
SUNDAY DEC. 12 at 12:30 PM
EAGLES
JAGS
East Calgary Twin Ar (Blue)
SUNDAY DEC. 12 at 3:30 PM
SAGE
TITANS
Winsport (D)
SUNDAY DEC. 12 at 4:00 PM
CHAOS
WOLVES
Confederation Leisure Centre
FRIDAY DEC. 17 at 7:30 PM
TITANS
CHAOS
Spray Lake Sawmills (Totem 1)
SATURDAY DEC. 18 at 1:30 PM
CHAOS
EAGLES
Nicholas Sheran Leisure Centre
SATURDAY DEC. 18 at 7:00 PM
SAGE
TITANS
Kainai Sports Centre
SATURDAY DEC. 18 at 7:00 PM
AMAZONS
JAGS
Great Plains Recreat (2)
SATURDAY DEC. 18 at 7:30 PM
STEELE
FURY
Dow Centennial Centre
SUNDAY DEC. 19 at 6:00 PM
STEELE
WOLVES
Castledowns Rec Centre
SUNDAY DEC. 19 at 6:15 PM
EAGLES
SAGE
Stavely Arena
SUNDAY JAN. 9 at 12:00 PM
CHAOS
EAGLES
Nicholas Sheran Leisure Centre
SUNDAY JAN. 9 at 1:15 PM
CHARGERS
FURY
Dow Centennial Centre
SUNDAY JAN. 9 at 7:15 PM
JAGS
TITANS
Winsport (A)
SATURDAY JAN. 15 at 4:15 PM
SAGE
AMAZONS
Penhold Regional Multiplex
SATURDAY JAN. 15 at 7:15 PM
JAGS
RUSTLERS
Russ Robertson Arena
SATURDAY JAN. 15 at 7:30 PM
CHAOS
TITANS
Winsport (D)
SATURDAY JAN. 15 at 7:30 PM
EAGLES
FURY
Dow Centennial Centre
SUNDAY JAN. 16 at TBA
SAGE
AMAZONS
Innisfail Twin Arena
SUNDAY JAN. 16 at 10:30 AM
EAGLES
STEELE
Ardrossan Recreation Complex
SUNDAY JAN. 16 at 12:00 PM
JAGS
CHARGERS
Irma Arena
SUNDAY JAN. 16 at 3:15 PM
WOLVES
RUSTLERS
Russ Robertson Arena
SATURDAY JAN. 22 at 4:15 PM
TITANS
AMAZONS
Penhold Regional Multiplex
SATURDAY JAN. 22 at 5:45 PM
CHARGERS
WOLVES
Castledowns Rec Centre
SATURDAY JAN. 22 at 7:00 PM
FURY
SAGE
Stavely Arena
SATURDAY JAN. 22 at 7:15 PM
STEELE
RUSTLERS
Russ Robertson Arena
SUNDAY JAN. 23 at 12:00 PM
RUSTLERS
CHARGERS
Irma Arena
SUNDAY JAN. 23 at 12:30 PM
AMAZONS
JAGS
East Calgary Twin Ar (Blue)
SUNDAY JAN. 23 at 2:45 PM
FURY
EAGLES
Nicholas Sheran Leisure Centre
SUNDAY JAN. 23 at 4:00 PM
CHAOS
SAGE
Stavely Arena
FRIDAY JAN. 28 at 7:30 PM
JAGS
CHAOS
Spray Lake Sawmills (Totem 1)
FRIDAY JAN. 28 at 8:00 PM
STEELE
CHARGERS
Irma Arena
SATURDAY JAN. 29 at 4:15 PM
WOLVES
AMAZONS
Penhold Regional Multiplex
SATURDAY JAN. 29 at 4:15 PM
TITANS
EAGLES
Nicholas Sheran Leisure Centre
SATURDAY JAN. 29 at 7:00 PM
SAGE
JAGS
Great Plains Recreat (2)
SATURDAY JAN. 29 at 7:30 PM
RUSTLERS
FURY
Dow Centennial Centre
SUNDAY JAN. 30 at 12:00 PM
FURY
CHARGERS
Irma Arena
SUNDAY JAN. 30 at 1:15 PM
AMAZONS
TITANS
Winsport (A)
SUNDAY JAN. 30 at 5:30 PM
SAGE
CHAOS
Spray Lake Sawmills (Totem 1)
SUNDAY JAN. 30 at 7:30 PM
WOLVES
STEELE
Ardrossan Recreation Complex
FRIDAY FEB. 4 at 5:00 PM
STEELE
TITANS
Gary W Harris
FRIDAY FEB. 4 at 5:15 PM
WOLVES
JAGS
Servus Arena
SATURDAY FEB. 5 at 8:00 AM
JAGS
AMAZONS
Gary W Harris
SATURDAY FEB. 5 at 10:30 AM
CHAOS
STEELE
Servus Arena
SATURDAY FEB. 5 at 10:30 AM
TITANS
WOLVES
Gary W Harris
SATURDAY FEB. 5 at 1:00 PM
SAGE
RUSTLERS
Servus Arena
SATURDAY FEB. 5 at 3:30 PM
EAGLES
CHARGERS
Gary W Harris
SATURDAY FEB. 5 at 8:30 PM
FURY
CHAOS
Gary W Harris
SUNDAY FEB. 6 at 8:00 AM
CHARGERS
SAGE
Gary W Harris
SUNDAY FEB. 6 at 9:30 AM
RUSTLERS
EAGLES
Servus Arena
SUNDAY FEB. 6 at 12:00 PM
AMAZONS
FURY
Servus Arena
WEDNESDAY FEB. 9 at 8:00 PM
FURY
WOLVES
Castledowns Rec Centre
FRIDAY FEB. 11 at 8:45 PM
CHARGERS
STEELE
Ardrossan Recreation Complex
SATURDAY FEB. 12 at 4:15 PM
JAGS
EAGLES
Nicholas Sheran Leisure Centre
SATURDAY FEB. 12 at 7:00 PM
AMAZONS
SAGE
Location TBA
SATURDAY FEB. 12 at 7:30 PM
WOLVES
FURY
Dow Centennial Centre
SATURDAY FEB. 12 at 8:00 PM
CHAOS
TITANS
Winsport (C)
SUNDAY FEB. 13 at 12:00 PM
AMAZONS
EAGLES
Nicholas Sheran Leisure Centre
SUNDAY FEB. 13 at 12:00 PM
WOLVES
CHARGERS
Irma Arena
SUNDAY FEB. 13 at 12:30 PM
TITANS
JAGS
East Calgary Twin Ar (Blue)
SUNDAY FEB. 13 at 3:15 PM
FURY
RUSTLERS
Russ Robertson Arena
SUNDAY FEB. 13 at 5:30 PM
SAGE
CHAOS
Spray Lake Sawmills (Totem 1)
NORTH DIVISION
Team GP W L T OTL PTS
Rustlers 18 14 4 0 0 28
Wolves 15 11 3 1 0 23
Steele 18 10 6 1 1 22
Fury 13 5 7 0 1 11
Chargers 13 1 12 0 0 2
SOUTH DIVISION
Team GP W L T OTL PTS
Chaos 17 15 2 0 0 30
Eagles 17 13 3 1 0 27
Titans 17 10 6 1 0 21
Amazons 17 4 12 0 1 9
Jags 17 4 12 0 1 9
Sage 16 0 16 0 0 0
SCORING LEADERS
GOALIE LEADERS

Central Alberta Amazons

Record: 4w-12l-0t-1otl  9pts
Next: Dec. 11, 2021 at 5:45 PM away at Edmonton Wolves

Central Alberta Amazons

Record: 4w-12l-0t-1otl  9pts
Next: Dec. 11, 2021 at 5:45 PM away at Edmonton Wolves
Exhibition Regular Season Playoff Overall
Central Alberta Amazons
PLAYER STATISTICS
Player # Position GP G A PTS P/G PPG PPA SHG SHA GWG PIM
P. Mabee A Payton Mabee A 6 F 16 9 3 12 0.8 3 1 1 0 0 10
T. Okeymaw Torsha Okeymaw 9 F 17 5 3 8 0.5 2 2 0 0 1 8
R. Wlad A Robyn Wlad A 19 F 15 3 4 7 0.5 0 2 0 0 1 2
K. Gaudette A Kassy Gaudette A 4 D 16 0 5 5 0.3 0 1 0 1 0 24
B. Thomas Beth Thomas 7 F 11 1 3 4 0.4 0 1 0 0 0 4
C. DeVloo Chelsey DeVloo 27 F 17 3 0 3 0.2 0 0 0 0 1 16
K. Park Keely Park 12 D 17 2 1 3 0.2 0 0 0 0 0 4
K. Park Kammy Park 22 F 12 1 2 3 0.3 1 1 0 0 0 10
D. Prawdzik Dalis Prawdzik 3 F 12 1 2 3 0.3 0 0 0 0 0 2
S. Gette Sarah Gette 5 D 17 1 1 2 0.1 1 0 0 0 0 10
K. Hendrickson C Katie Hendrickson C 2 F 16 1 1 2 0.1 0 0 0 0 0 6
H. Coutts Haylee Coutts 16 D 14 1 1 2 0.1 0 0 0 0 0 2
A. Cowley Ashley Cowley 20 D 14 0 2 2 0.1 0 2 0 0 0 8
K. McNamara Kayly McNamara 11 F 8 0 2 2 0.3 0 0 0 0 0 2
K. Bowen Kendra Bowen 18 D 17 0 1 1 0.1 0 0 0 0 0 0
A. McClelland Alexa McClelland 15 D 17 0 1 1 0.1 0 0 0 0 0 16
B. Tipton Brooke Tipton 25 F 6 0 1 1 0.2 0 0 0 0 0 20
K. Wedge Kara Wedge 8 F 3 0 0 0 0.0 0 0 0 0 0 0
TEAM TOTALS 28 33 61 3.6 7 10 1 1 3 144
GOALIE STATISTICS
Player # GP W L T SO MP GA GAA GSAA SA SV SV% G A PIM
M. McLaren Madison McLaren 1 10 2 7 0 0 575 35 3.65 17.42 466 431 .925 0 0 0
C. Nault Chantel Nault 31 7 2 5 0 1 388 30 4.64 3.52 298 268 .899 0 0 0
TEAM TOTALS 4 12 0 1 963 65 4.05 20.94 764 699 .915 0 0 0

Printable Version

© 2021, ALBERTA JUNIOR FEMALE HOCKEY LEAGUE. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.

Design, Hosting, Online Registration & Administration Tools By:Powered By:
Sports Administration & Management, Online Registration, Stores, Professional Websites for Amateur Sports Teams, Leagues, Tournaments & Associations

ADMIN LOGIN